Skip to content
Play MFF

Go Ahead Eagles

Eredivisie 2026-27

League position

9th

P 9 · W 2 D 5 L 2 · Goals 20-21 · 11 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2026-27

  1. 6Sören Tengstedt2 assists in 9 apps
  2. 4Stefán Ingi Sigurðarson1 assists in 9 apps
  3. 3Mathis Suray2 assists in 9 apps
  4. 3Victor Edvardsen2 assists in 9 apps
  5. 1Melle Meulensteen2 assists in 8 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Eredivisie 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Alfons Sampsted996930100
Dean James997020210
Evert Linthorst997080100
Joris Kramer998100010
Kjetil Haug998100000
Mathis Suray997673200
Stefán Ingi Sigurðarson965594100
Sören Tengstedt997666210
Thibo Baeten901720010
Victor Edvardsen997643200
Melle Meulensteen886911200
Erik Flataker732431000
Giovanni van Zwam733190000
Oskar Sivertsen701000000
Julius Dirksen664781020
Yassir Salah Rahmouni611750010
Richonell Margaret30480000
Calvin Twigt20250000
Tomas Galvez20320000
Eus Waayers10310000
Tino Jukic10170000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.