Skip to content
Play MFF

NEC Nijmegen

Eredivisie 2026-27

League position

12th

P 9 · W 2 D 4 L 3 · Goals 15-16 · 10 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2026-27

  1. 4Tjaronn Chery3 assists in 7 apps
  2. 2Perr Schuurs2 assists in 6 apps
  3. 2Adam Tahaui0 assists in 7 apps
  4. 2Kaj Sierhuis0 assists in 5 apps
  5. 1Willum Thór Willumsson1 assists in 5 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Eredivisie 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Noé Lebreton976101020
Bryan Linssen865451010
Jamiro Monteiro854330010
Tobias Storm887140020
Adam Tahaui743712000
Clement Bischoff764780100
Darko Nejasmic775611000
Dusan Tadic776200110
Gonzalo Crettaz775860000
Tjaronn Chery775984300
Perr Schuurs621872200
Bram Nuytinck532520000
Dennis Geiger532480100
Deveron Fonville553650000
Kaj Sierhuis522572000
Kevin Kers532491000
Willum Thór Willumsson511531100
Almugera Kabar422200020
Emre Mor40730000
Gabriel Brás432850010
Ayodele Thomas321790000
Brayann Pereira321900010
Nikolas Polster322240000
Philippe Sandler311280010
Ahmetcan Kaplan211080000
Isak Hansen-Aarøen221530010
Mitchel Bakker20440000
Sami Ouaissa11790000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.