Skip to content
My Football Facts

Hamilton Academical FC

Scottish Premiership 2020-21

Season so far

Position
12
Played
38
Won
7
Drawn
9
Lost
22
Goals
34-67
Points
30

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
16 May 2021 Kilmarnock H L 0-2
12 May 2021 Ross County A L 1-2
1 May 2021 St. Mirren A W 2-1
21 Apr 2021 Motherwell H L 0-1
10 Apr 2021 Dundee United H L 0-1
20 Mar 2021 St. Mirren H D 1-1
13 Mar 2021 Livingston A L 1-2
6 Mar 2021 Aberdeen A D 0-0
3 Mar 2021 St. Johnstone H D 1-1
20 Feb 2021 Hibernian A L 0-2
17 Feb 2021 St. Mirren A D 1-1
13 Feb 2021 Motherwell A W 4-1
7 Feb 2021 Rangers H D 1-1
3 Feb 2021 Ross County H L 1-2
27 Jan 2021 Celtic A L 0-2
16 Jan 2021 Dundee United H D 0-0
9 Jan 2021 Kilmarnock A L 0-2
2 Jan 2021 Motherwell H W 3-0
30 Dec 2020 St. Johnstone A D 0-0
26 Dec 2020 Celtic H L 0-3
23 Dec 2020 Livingston H L 0-2
19 Dec 2020 Ross County A W 2-0
12 Dec 2020 Hibernian H L 0-4
5 Dec 2020 Kilmarnock H W 1-0
25 Nov 2020 Aberdeen H D 1-1
21 Nov 2020 Dundee United A L 1-2
8 Nov 2020 Rangers A L 0-8
20 Oct 2020 Aberdeen A L 2-4
17 Oct 2020 St. Johnstone H L 3-5
2 Oct 2020 Hibernian A L 2-3
26 Sep 2020 Dundee United H D 1-1
19 Sep 2020 Kilmarnock A L 1-2
12 Sep 2020 Livingston A W 2-1
29 Aug 2020 Rangers H L 0-2
22 Aug 2020 Motherwell A W 1-0
15 Aug 2020 St. Mirren H L 0-1
8 Aug 2020 Ross County H L 0-1
2 Aug 2020 Celtic A L 1-5

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Hakeem Odoffin 3737331030800
Scott McMann 3636322615310
David Moyo 3323205732100
Lee Hodson 3333281811000
Ross Callachan 333228291031100
Ryan Fulton 2929258300106
Jamie Hamilton 2721189800410
Scott Martin 2522196410500
Brian Easton 2424198201300
Aaron Martin 2323198000700
Callum Smith 23887520100
Andy Winter 221099601100
Ben Stirling 2016134000300
Marios Ogboe 2015128830300
Reegan Mimnaugh 17878301200
Charlie Trafford 16980800100
Kyle Munro 16991321000
Ronan Hughes 16765820010
Bruce Anderson 1313107622100
Shaun Want 111190700100
Nathan Thomas 10330800000
Kyle Gourlay 9874700001
Lewis Smith 9441900000
David Templeton 8751612200
Tunde Owolabi 7121800100
Will Collar 6539900000
George Stanger 5121100000
Justain Johnson 5113500000
Markus Fjörtoft 219400000
Ciaran McKenna 102000000
Jamie Smith 119000000
Marley Redfern 102300000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.