Skip to content
Play MFF

FC Groningen

Eredivisie 2026-27

League position

7th

P 9 · W 4 D 2 L 3 · Goals 22-19 · 14 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2026-27

  1. 6Thom van Bergen2 assists in 9 apps
  2. 6Brynjólfur Willumsson0 assists in 9 apps
  3. 2David van der Werff3 assists in 9 apps
  4. 2Tygo Land1 assists in 9 apps
  5. 2Marco Rente0 assists in 6 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Eredivisie 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Brynjólfur Willumsson996836000
David van der Werff997362320
Etienne Vaessen998100110
Jorg Schreuders997661100
Pelle Clement997580200
Thijmen Blokzijl998100100
Thom van Bergen998056210
Tika de Jonge997960000
Tygo Land965572110
Jacob Ondrejka833060010
Márk Csinger854840020
Wouter Prins764890000
Marco Rente642972000
Nils Eggens60491000
Travis Hernes50360010
Elvis Van Der Laan411720000
Oskar Zawada40720000
Hans Hateboer321860000
Nikolas Brandis30450000
Ryan Metu30210000
Alvin Nordin20130000
Jesper Mosselaar1000000
Tyrique Mercera10190000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.