Skip to content
Play MFF

FC Arouca

Primeira Liga 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

9th

P 34 · W 12 D 6 L 16 · Goals 47-64 · 42 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2025-26

  1. 9Alfonso Trezza2 assists in 31 apps
  2. 7Hyun-ju Lee3 assists in 30 apps
  3. 7Iván Barbero2 assists in 31 apps
  4. 6Näis Djouahra3 assists in 34 apps
  5. 4Taichi Fukui3 assists in 33 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Näis Djouahra34332,7466320
Taichi Fukui33292,5364321
Alfonso Trezza31272,3049221
Iván Barbero31241,9077250
Hyun-ju Lee30242,0247372
Jose Fontán30292,5452383
Tiago Esgaio29272,4633590
Pablo Gozálbez28121,0881240
Miguel Puche2757081150
Espen van Ee26221,8802170
Dylan Nandín21109201221
Brian Mansilla2013130010
Bas Kuipers17161,3781230
Boris Popovic17131,1571030
Amadou Dante1678050000
Ignacio de Arruabarrena16161,4400060
Pedro Santos1687660020
Javi Sánchez15151,2290160
David Simão1286600030
Mateo Flores1201880020
Matías Rocha1198420040
Arnau Solà1075890110
João Valido998100000
Diogo Monteiro832920010
Nico Mantl887200000
Omar Fayed865530040
Alex Pinto753370021
Yellu Santiago50220000
José Silva40340000
Fally Mayulu3070000
Romualdas Jansonas20460000
Jakub Vinarcik11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.