Skip to content
Play MFF

Belenenses SAD

Primeira Liga 2019-20

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

15th

P 34 · W 9 D 8 L 17 · Goals 27-54 · 35 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2019-20

  1. 7Licá3 assists in 33 apps
  2. 4Mateo Cassierra0 assists in 29 apps
  3. 3Silvestre Varela1 assists in 21 apps
  4. 2Tiago Esgaio2 assists in 28 apps
  5. 2André Santos2 assists in 27 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2019-20

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Licá33322,6957320
Nuno Coelho32322,7620070
Mateo Cassierra29201,7944000
Tiago Esgaio28262,2432280
André Santos27252,0722260
Marco Matias27111,1931030
Show24221,86501111
Silvestre Varela21181,5733130
Hervé Koffi20201,7400050
Gonçalo Silva18181,5250130
Nilton Varela18171,4281250
André Moreira15141,3200010
Chima Akas15141,2940120
Thibang Phete14121,0760020
André Sousa13119431021
Robinho1376390041
Tomás Ribeiro13131,1700040
Diogo Calila1287040040
Kikas1265211010
Nuno Pina1155450020
Rúben Lima1187790010
Alhassane Keita1022780010
Danny Henriques1055261031
Edi Semedo1011790010
Fran Varela986900010
Dieguinho611360030
Matija Ljujic543560120
Ricardo Ferreira543500010
Benny432670010
Hakim Ouro-Sama40520000
Jonatan Lucca443600010
Chahreddine Boukholda30600000
Eduardo Kau322020020
Imad Faraj30530000
Nicolás Vélez30650000
Gonçalo Agrelos20470010
Charles-Andreas Brym1090000
Luís Silva1000000
Simón Ramírez10160000
Tomás Castro11590000
Yaya Sithole10150000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.