Skip to content
Play MFF

AVS Futebol SAD

Primeira Liga 2024-25

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

17th

P 34 · W 5 D 12 L 17 · Goals 25-60 · 27 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2024-25

  1. 4Nenê0 assists in 18 apps
  2. 3John Mercado1 assists in 33 apps
  3. 3Zé Luís1 assists in 25 apps
  4. 2Jaume Grau2 assists in 29 apps
  5. 2Vasco Lopes2 assists in 24 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2024-25

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
John Mercado33282,3543120
Cristian Devenish32322,7491150
Lucas Piazon30272,3860330
Tunde Akinsola30111,1602110
Jaume Grau29252,14422130
Fernando Fonseca26211,9070090
Kiki26211,6291241
Zé Luís25161,3863140
Vasco Lopes24101,0422260
Baptiste Roux23221,8661140
Guillermo Ochoa23232,0700040
Gustavo Assunção23191,58420121
Rafa Rodrigues21101,0271050
Rodrigo Ribeiro20119861000
Gustavo Mendonça1876701030
Nenê1888634030
Ignacio Rodríguez16121,1860041
Jorge Teixeira1377500031
Simão11119900000
Tomás Tavares1197920110
Aderllan Santos1085990010
Yair Mena100830040
Giorgi Aburjania933030000
Eric Veiga843710010
Issiaka Kamate843500000
Jonatan Lucca822670010
Lucas Fernandes864970010
Luís Silva864680030
Gerson Rodrigues521901000
Léo Alaba443350010
Samuel432430111
Tiago Galletto30870020
Clayton221800010
Neneca0000100

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.