HomeEngland Footy Football League

Cumulative Fourth Flight Table for all 57 seasons featuring the 92 clubs who participated in the League.
Points are as awarded at the time. Average Points per Game won calculated using three points for a win.

All-Time English Football Fourth Flight Table from 1958-59 to 2014-15

All-Time Fourth Flight Table from Season 1958-59 to 2014-15 (57 Seasons)
#Clubs (92)SeasonsPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Sheffield United14627154944153962.0870
2Milton Keynes Dons29254191915895631811.9674
3Wolverhampton Wanderers29251162515193581691.8370
4Crawley Town14623158765422841.8261
5Swindon Town146241210844737601.8261
6Yeovil Town41849147463042041002581.7391
7Bolton Wanderers627614155803962811154781.7319
8Preston North End292481331160122381571.7065
9Blackpool146221212664224781.6957
10Stevenage3138683040284204801661.6957
11Wycombe Wanderers93981841081066334681655881.6583
12Fulham52301105169387296912711.6565
13Cardiff City52281056162422323992711.6491
14Rotherham United627612964834443441003541.6341
15Bristol City627612376774052981073451.6123
16Burton Albion8368161110975133921214541.6114
17Fleetwood Town135942631671648846672178921.6094
18Walsall5222976263341275663531.5901
19Plymouth Argyle836015791112520447735021.5611
20Bury7318140741044873751124921.5535
21Hull City29238272712499251411.5326
22Burnley10456186140130591492996981.5307
23Wimbledon156902911692301,0008471538191.5101
24Wigan Athletic3134534338189155342021.5075
25Exeter10452181138133601513886811.5066
26Shrewsbury Town251,1504703203601,6981,3973011,5581.5043
27Leyton Orient292372728129114151381.5000
28Cheltenham Town115062021501546385371016221.4941
29Peterborough United231,0464202993271,4621,2312311,4851.4904
30Rushden & Diamonds241,0864402963501,5201,3351851,4541.4880
31Chesterfield241,0904482753671,6271,4381891,4371.4853
32Southend United251,1504742863901,5551,3721831,5241.4852
33Colchester United6276112739136836804091.4819
34Aldershot Town292372530121109121361.4783
35Coventry City4184725656261217442281.4783
36Morecambe209023522562941,2601,1321281,1381.4545
37Scunthorpe United15690270190230958875838481.4493
38Barnet198663382392891,1771,0371401,2031.4469
39Luton Town188283292032961,0801,028521,0391.4372
40Scarborough10460177127156628555734811.4304
41Mansfield Town188263271993001,2051,120859921.4286
42Brighton & Hove Albion9414158114140505457485941.4203
43Dagenham & Redbridge188283082492711,1169921241,0221.4167
44Oxford United732212581116450392584091.4161
45Gillingham10460171138151576520566511.4152
46Swansea City231,0564032793741,5221,446761,2071.4091
47Huddersfield Town73181247611841641154481.4088
48Cambridge United351,5935904585452,1752,0551202,0531.3986
49Portsmouth461713166165-4641.3913
50Maidstone United15690256191243930883479561.3899
51Port Vale1464424116923484383587761.3851
52Reading291,3204943434831,8561,7511051,6831.3826
53Bristol Rovers198743192513041,1861,151351,0861.3822
54AFC Bournemouth371,6866344216312,3212,299222,0681.3778
55Notts County391,7786415006372,3832,364192,1451.3628
56Northampton Town12552196164192675700-257521.3623
57Macclesfield Town221,0023672573781,4691,425581,2091.3553
58Boston United4184655465228239-112491.3533
59Carlisle United732012170129499513-143121.3531
60Wrexham281,2864683344841,8291,851-221,3931.3515
61Lincoln City13598209180209754719357571.3495
62Grimsby Town311,4165013855301,8751,877-21,6361.3333
63Crystal Palace311,4084993555541,8592,011-1521,5331.3153
64Tranmere Rovers442,0126925617592,5222,702-1802,3671.3106
65Kidderminster Harriers5230786785278302-243011.3087
66Hereford United351,6035524406112,0302,179-1491,8051.3075
67Accrington Stanley351,5965584106282,1292,283-1541,7571.3058
68Millwall229943492473981,2661,379-1131,2001.3018
69Brentford9368123109136462490-284781.2989
70AFC Wimbledon482,1907346178392,7923,021-2292,5701.2872
71Watford177702612083019701,066-969911.2870
72Torquay United472,1487265818412,7252,957-2322,4161.2845
73Rochdale12536182141213698772-746871.2817
74York City732211176135411433-224091.2702
75Bradford City321,4664923835911,9302,119-1891,5831.2681
76Exeter City219663322254091,2741,478-2049261.2640
77Darlington331,5165034036101,8422,178-3361,6261.2612
78Crewe Alexandra251,1343673154521,3461,505-1591,3541.2487
79Doncaster Rovers313443375418818801661.2388
80Aldershot9414130120164471537-665101.2319
81Chester City10460151112197587707-1205491.2283
82Stockport County5230726692268308-402781.2261
83Hartlepool United14644201184259746884-1387871.2220
84Barnsley442,0186584898712,4753,080-6052,1541.2205
85Halifax Town167342292003059311,147-2166581.2084
86Oldham Athletic167342272003078731,071586541.2003
87Newport County5230725999249315-662751.1957
88Southport10460146110204647817-1704021.1913
89Workington11504151127226685897-2124291.1508
90Bradford Park Avenue271,2343503315531,4291,872-4431,2331.1191
91Barrow292281747114171-57731.0978
92Gateshead418424234591143-522180.5163
Points as awarded at the Time. PPG calculated using 3 points for a win. Correct to end of 2014-15 season.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top