2020-21 UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2020-21

HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2020-21
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2020-21 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

Content

Europa League 2020-21 Group Stage

Europa League 2020-21 Knock-Out Phase

Europa League 2020-21 Goalscorers

UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Group Stage Results, Fixtures & Tables

UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Group Stage
The 22 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 16 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D

Italy Football

AS Roma Football

AS Roma 13

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 18

Germany Football

BAYER LEVERKUSEN Football

Bayer Leverkusen 15

Scotland football

Rangers Football Results

Rangers 14

Switzerland Fooball

BSC-Young-Boys Football

Young Boys 10

Norway Fooball

Molde Norway

Molde 10

Czech Football

Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague 12

Portugal Football

Benfica UEFA

Benfica 12

Romania Football

CFR Cluj Romania

CFR Cluj 5

Austria Football

Rapid Vienna Football Results

Rapid Wien 7

Israel Football

Hapoel_Be'er_Sheva_B.C.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6

Belgium Football

STANDARD LIEGE Football

Standard Liège 4

Bulgaria Football

CFKA SREDETS SOFIA

CSKA Sofia 5

Ireland Football

Dundalk Ireland

Dundalk 0

France Football

NICE FC

Nice 3

Poland Football

Lech Poznań Poland Football

Lech Poznań 3
Young Boys 1-2 AS Roma Dundalk 1-2 Molde Bayer Leverkusen 6-2 Nice Standard Liège 0-2 Rangers
CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3-1 Slavia Prague Lech Poznań 2-4 Benfica
AS Roma 0-0 CSKA Sofia Molde 1-0 Rapid Wien Nice 1-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Rangers 1-0 Lech Poznań
CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys Arsenal 3-0 Dundalk Slavia Prague 1-0 Bayer Leverkusen Benfica 3-0 Standard Liège
AS Roma 5-0 CFR Cluj Arsenal 4-1 Molde Slavia Prague 3-2 Nice Lech Poznań 3-1 Standard Liège
Young Boys 3-0 CSKA Sofia Rapid Wien 4-3 Dundalk Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-4 Bayer Leverkusen Benfica 3-3 Rangers
CSKA Sofia 0-1 Young Boys Dundalk 1-3 Rapid Wien Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Rangers 2-2 Benfica
CFR Cluj 0-2 AS Roma Molde 0-3 Arsenal Nice 1-3 Slavia Prague Standard Liège 2-1 Lech Poznań
AS Roma 3-1 Young Boys Molde 3-1 Dundalk Nice 2-3 Bayer Leverkusen Rangers 3-2 Standard Liège
CFR Cluj 0-0 CSKA Sofia Arsenal 4-1 Rapid Wien Slavia Prague 3-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Benfica 4-0 Lech Poznań
Young Boys 2-1 CFR Cluj Dundalk 2-4 Arsenal Bayer Leverkusen 4-0 Slavia Prague Standard Liège 2-2 Benfica
CSKA Sofia 3-1 AS Roma Rapid Wien 2-2 Molde Hapoel Be'er Sheva 10.12 Nice Lech Poznań 0-2 Rangers
Group E Group F Group G Group H

Netherlands Football

PSV Eindenhoven Results

PSV Eindhoven 12

Italy Football

Napoli Football results

Napoli 11

England Football

Leicester City 13

Italy Football

AC Milan Football

AC Milan 13

Spain Football

Granada CF Spain

Granada 11

Spain Football

Real_Sociedad Football Results

Real Sociadad 9

Portugal Football

Braga

Braga 13

France Football

Lille OSC France Football

Lille 11

Greece Football

PAOK Greece

PAOK 6

Netherlands Football

AZ Alkmaar

AZ Alkmaar 8

Ukraine Football

Zorya Luhansk Ukraine

Zorya Luhansk 6

Czech Football

Sparta_Prague Football

Sparta Prague 6

Cyprus Football

Omania Cyprus

Omonia 4

croatia football

Rijeka Croatia

Rijeka 4

Greece Football

AEK Athens

AEK Athens 3

Scotland football

Celtic UEFA

Celtic 4
PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Granada Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar Braga 3-0 AEK Athens Celtic 1-3 AC Milan
PAOK 1-1 Omonia Rijeka 0-1 Real Sociadad Leicester City 3-0 Zorya Luhansk Sparta Prague 1-4 Lille
Granada 0-0 PAOK AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Rijeka AEK Athens 1-2 Leicester City AC Milan 3-0 Sparta Prague
Omonia 1-2 PSV Eindhoven Real Sociadad 0-1 Napoli Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Braga Lille 2-2 Celtic
PAOK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven Rijeka 1-2 Napoli Zorya Luhansk 1-4 AEK Athens AC Milan 0-3 Lille
Omonia 0-2 Granada Real Sociadad 1-0 AZ Alkmaar Leicester City 4-0 Braga Celtic 1-4 Sparta Prague
Granada 2-1 Omonia AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Real Sociadad Braga 3-3 Leicester City Sparta Prague 4-1 Celtic
PSV Eindhoven 3-2 PAOK Napoli 2-0 Rijeka AEK Athens 0-3 Zorya Luhansk Lille 1-1 AC Milan
Granada 0-1 PSV Eindhoven AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Napoli AEK Athens 2-4 Braga AC Milan 4-2 Celtic
Omonia 2-1 PAOK Real Sociadad 2-2 Rijeka Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Leicester City Lille 2-1 Sparta Prague
PSV Eindhoven 4-0 Omonia Napoli 1-1 Real Sociadad Braga 2-0 Zorya Luhansk Celtic 3-2 Lille
PAOK 0-0 Granada Rijeka 2-1 AZ Alkmaar Leicester City 2-0 AEK Athens Sparta Prague 0-1 AC Milan
Group I Group J Group K Group L

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 16

England Football

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur 13

croatia football

Dinam Zagreb Croatia Football

Dinamo Zagreb 14

Germany Football

1899 Hoffenheim Germany

1899 Hoffenheim 16

Israel Football

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Maccabi Tel Aviv 11

Belgium Football

Royal Antwerp

Royal Antwerp 12

Austria Football

wolfsberger ac austria

Wolfsberger AC 10

Serbia Football

Red Star Belgrade 11

Turkey Football

Sivasspor Turkey

Sivasspor 6

Austria Football

LASK

LASK 10

Netherlands Football

Feyenoord UEFA

Feyenoord 5

Czech Football

Slovan Liberec Czech

Slovan Liberec 7

Azarbeijan

Qarabag Football

Qarabağ 1

Bulgaria Football

Ludogorets Razgrad Bulgaria Football

Ludogorets Razgrad 0

Russia Football

CSKA Moscow Russia

CSKA Moscow 3

Belgium Football

KAA Gent

Gent 0
Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 LASK Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord 1899 Hoffenheim 2-0 Red Star Belgrade
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0 Qarabağ Ludogorets Razgrad 1-2 Royal Antwerp Wolfsberger AC 1-1 CSKA Moscow Slovan Liberec 1-0 Gent
Sivasspor 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv LASK 4-3 Ludogorets Razgrad Feyenoord 1-4 Wolfsberger AC Red Star Belgrade 5-1 Slovan Liberec
Qarabağ 1-3 Villarreal Royal Antwerp 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur CSKA Moscow 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb Gent 1-4 1899 Hoffenheim
Sivasspor 2-0 Qarabağ Ludogorets 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur Feyenoord 3-1 CSKA Moscow Red Star Belgrade 2-1 Gent
Villarreal 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Royal Antwerp 0-1 LASK Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Wolfsberger AC 1899 Hoffenheim 5-0 Slovan Liberec
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Villarreal LASK 0-2 Royal Antwerp Wolfsberger AC 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb Slovan Liberec 0-2 1899 Hoffenheim
Qarabağ 2-3 Sivasspor Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Ludogorets CSKA Moscow 0-0 Feyenoord Gent 0-2 Red Star Belgrade
Sivasspor 0-1 Villarreal LASK 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur Feyenoord 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb Red Star Belgrade 0-0 1899 Hoffenheim
Qarabağ 1-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv Royal Antwerp 3-1 Ludogorets Razgrad CSKA Moscow 0-1 Wolfsberger AC Gent 1-2 Slovan Liberec
Villarreal 3-0 Qarabağ Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Royal Antwerp Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 CSKA Moscow 1899 Hoffenheim 4-1 Gent
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0 Sivasspor Ludogorets Razgrad 1-3 LASK Wolfsberger 1-0 Feyenoord Slovan Liberec 0-0Red Star Belgrade

UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Knock-Out Phase

UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Round of 32
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded)

Austria Football

wolfsberger ac austria

Wolfsberger AC 1 – 4 0 – 4

England Football

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 8

Ukraine Football

Dynamo Kiev

Dynamo Kyiv (CL) 1 – 1 1 – 0

Belgium Football

Club Brugge UEFA

Club Brugge (CL) 2 – 1

Spain Football

Real_Sociedad Football Results

Real Sociadad 0 – 4 0 – 0

England Football

Manchester United 20-21

Manchester United (CL) 0 – 4

Portugal Football

Benfica UEFA

Benfica 1 – 1 2 – 3

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 3 – 4

Serbia Football

Red Star Belgrade Serbia

Red Star Belgrade 2 – 2 1 – 1

Italy Football

AC Milan Football

AC Milan (Away Goals) 3 – 3

Belgium Football

Royal Antwerp

Royal Antwerp 3 – 4 2 – 5

Scotland football

Rangers Football Results

Rangers 5 – 9

Czech Football

Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague 0 – 0 2 – 0

England Football

Leicester City 20-21

Leicester City 2 – 0

Austria Football

Red Bull Salzburg

Red Bull Salzburg (CL) 0 – 2 1 – 2

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 1 – 4

Portugal Football

Braga

Braga 0 – 2 1 – 3

Italy Football

AS Roma Football

AS Roma 1 – 5

Russia Football

FC_Krasnodar Russia

Krasnodar (CL) 2 – 3 0 – 1

croatia football

Dinam Zagreb Croatia Football

Dinamo Zagreb 2 – 4

Switzerland Football

BSC-Young-Boys Football

Young Boys 4 – 3 2 – 0

Germany Football

BAYER LEVERKUSEN Football

Bayer Leverkusen 6 – 3

Norway Fooball

Molde Norway

Molde 3 – 3 2 – 0

Germany Football

1899 Hoffenheim 5 – 3

Spain Football

Granada CF Spain

Granada 2 – 0 1 – 2

Italy Football

Napoli Football results

Napoli 3 – 2

Israel Football

Maccabi Tel Aviv

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 – 2 0 – 1

Ukraine Football

Shakhtar Donetsk football Results

Shakhtar Donetsk (CL) 0 – 3

France Football

Lille OSC France Football

Lille 1 – 2 1 – 2

Netherlands Football

Ajax UEFA

Ajax (CL) 2 – 4

Greece Football

Olympiacos

Olympiacos (CL) 4 – 2 1 – 2

Netherlands Football

PSV Eindenhoven Results

PSV Eindhoven 5 – 4
UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Round of 16
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

Netherlands Football

Ajax UEFA

Ajax 3 – 0 2 – 0

Switzerland Football

BSC-Young-Boys Football

Young Boys 5 – 0

Ukraine Football

Dynamo Kiev

Dynamo Kyiv 0 – 2 0 – 2

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 0 – 4

Italy Football

AS Roma Football

AS Roma 3 – 0 2 – 1

Ukraine Football

Shakhtar Donetsk football Results

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 – 1

Greece Football

Olympiacos

Olympiacos 1 – 3 1 – 0

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 2 – 3

England Football

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 0 0 – 3

croatia football

Dinam Zagreb Croatia Football

Dinamo Zagreb 2 – 3

England Football

Manchester United 20-21

Manchester United 1 – 1 1 – 0

Italy Football

AC Milan Football

AC Milan 2 – 1

Czech Football

Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague 1 – 1 2 – 0

Scotland football

Rangers Football Results

Rangers 3 – 1

Spain Football

Granada CF Spain

Granada 2 – 0 1 – 2

Norway Fooball

Molde Norway

Molde 3 – 2
UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Quarter Finals (Draw Friday 19th March)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

Spain Football

Granada CF Spain

Granada 0 – 2 0 – 2

England Football

Manchester United 20-21

Manchester United 0 – 4

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 1 – 1 4 – 0

Czech Football

Slavia Prague

Slavia Prague 5 – 1

Netherlands Football

Ajax UEFA

Ajax 1 – 2 1 – 1

Italy Football

AS Roma Football

AS Roma 2 – 3

croatia football

Dinam Zagreb Croatia Football

Dinamo Zagreb 0 – 1 1 – 2

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 1 – 3
UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Semi Finals (Draw Friday 19th March)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg

England Football

Manchester United 20-21

Manchester United 6 – 2 2 – 3

Italy Football

AS Roma Football

AS Roma 8 – 5

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 2 – 1 0 – 0

England Football

Arsenal Results

Arsenal 2 – 1
UEFA Europa League 2020-21 Final
Gdańsk City Stadium, Gdańsk, Poland 26th May 2021
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2

Spain Football

VILLARREAL Results Spain

Villarreal 1 – 1 (p11-10)

England Football

Manchester United 20-21

Manchester United

2020-21 UEFA Europa League Groups

2020-21 UEFA Europa League

Europa League Goalscorers

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top