Skip to content
Play MFF

Southampton

EFL Championship 2026-27

League position

4th

P 11 · W 6 D 3 L 2 · Goals 21-10 · 21 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2026-27

  1. 7Cyle Larin0 assists in 11 apps
  2. 3Finn Azaz5 assists in 11 apps
  3. 2Léo Scienza2 assists in 10 apps
  4. 2Kuryu Matsuki1 assists in 11 apps
  5. 1James Bree1 assists in 11 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad EFL Championship 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Cyle Larin11107317030
Daniel Peretz11119900000
Finn Azaz11109193510
James Bree11109441120
Kuryu Matsuki1177202110
Ryan Manning1197931140
Flynn Downes10107440230
Léo Scienza10107302200
Divin Mubama901301110
James Ward-Prowse977031100
Keven Schlotterbeck998071010
Lewis Dobbin922320000
Cameron Bragg853820121
Jack Stephens765430000
Nathan Wood765460020
Samuel Edozie711830100
Tom Fellows743271010
Welington421971000
Caspar Jander20860000
Ben Brereton Díaz1010000
Romeo Akachukwu1000000
Taylor Harwood-Bellis11900000
Zach Abbott11460010

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.