Skip to content
Play MFF

Millwall

EFL Championship 2025-26

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

3rd

P 46 · W 24 D 11 L 11 · Goals 64-49 · 83 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2025-26

  1. 11Femi Azeez7 assists in 37 apps
  2. 9Mihailo Ivanovic3 assists in 46 apps
  3. 9Josh Coburn0 assists in 28 apps
  4. 5Camiel Neghli4 assists in 48 apps
  5. 4Jake Cooper1 assists in 47 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2025-26

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Camiel Neghli48393,4745440
Tristan Crama48484,2873690
Jake Cooper47474,23041100
Mihailo Ivanovic46313,0219320
Zak Sturge40312,5141081
Macaulay Langstaff38121,3644120
Femi Azeez37352,99111761
Thierno Ballo33251,9641560
Casper De Norre32302,4351450
Luke Cundle30101,0814010
Billy Mitchell29242,1010160
Caleb Taylor28242,2423210
Josh Coburn28241,9509020
Aidomo Emakhu27121,1592100
Alfie Doughty27161,4390540
Ryan Leonard25171,6051240
Derek Mazou-Sacko23131,1651120
Max Crocombe23232,0700000
Joe Bryan1967290051
Barry Bannan1665730110
Danny McNamara1665790030
Anthony Patterson15151,3500000
Ra`ees Bangura-Williams1454521120
Tommy Watson1222420020
Will Smallbone1043330000
Daniel Kelly933340000
Massimo Luongo975660010
Steven Benda998100000
Wes Harding821970000
Japhet Tanganga221800010
Kevin Nisbet20130000
Zak Lovelace1020000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.