Skip to content
Play MFF

GD Chaves

Primeira Liga 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

18th

P 34 · W 5 D 8 L 21 · Goals 31-72 · 23 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2023-24

  1. 14Héctor Hernández1 assists in 32 apps
  2. 3João Correia1 assists in 30 apps
  3. 2Jô2 assists in 27 apps
  4. 2Raphael Guzzo0 assists in 17 apps
  5. 1Kelechi Nwakali4 assists in 32 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Héctor Hernández32322,61214120
Kelechi Nwakali32252,0851430
Leandro Sanca31131,4600330
João Correia30242,1033180
Benny29111,3021110
Jô2791,0012210
Hugo Souza26262,2960040
Sandro Cruz24201,6341120
Rúben Ribeiro23191,6881151
Paulo Victor2278141180
Ricardo Guimarães22151,2540170
Ygor Nogueira21201,6610073
Carraça20129930031
Steven Vitória20151,3471041
Hélder Morim1856461020
Bruno Rodrigues17161,3540140
Raphael Guzzo17161,2112050
Vasco Fernandes17171,5170060
Bruno Langa15121,0751041
Júnior Pius15151,1580052
Dario Essugo14131,1680040
João Pedro1344030010
Pedro Pinho1012391010
Thibang Phete964450020
Habib Sylla744010020
Issah Abass733060110
Rodrigo Moura776300000
João Queirós522330000
Ruben Lameiras542090010
Gonçalo Pinto11900000
Rodrigo Melro1000000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.