Skip to content
Play MFF

Empoli

Serie A 2018-19

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

18th

P 38 · W 10 D 8 L 20 · Goals 51-70 · 38 pts

Top scorers Serie A 2018-19

  1. 16Francesco Caputo3 assists in 38 apps
  2. 5Rade Krunic7 assists in 33 apps
  3. 5Giovanni Di Lorenzo3 assists in 37 apps
  4. 4Diego Farias4 assists in 16 apps
  5. 3Miha Zajc2 assists in 20 apps

Results

Squad Serie A 2018-19

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Francesco Caputo38383,42016330
Giovanni Di Lorenzo37373,3305380
Ismaël Bennacer37322,9590570
Matías Silvestre34343,0602060
Rade Krunic33332,7845771
Hamed Traorè32262,2682240
Frédéric Veseli31282,5360040
Afriyie Acquah28191,5132040
Antonino La Gumina22121,0892210
Manuel Pasqual22131,3381220
Domenico Maietta21211,7190050
Miha Zajc20121,1663221
Diego Farias16161,2044410
Ivan Provedel16161,4400000
Bartlomiej Dragowski14141,2600020
Jacob Rasmussen14101,0150130
Salih Uçan1412491110
Luca Antonelli13107600110
Cristian Dell'Orco12121,0361010
Leonardo Capezzi1297740040
Levan Mchedlidze1101950110
Marko Pajac1097422250
Matteo Brighi1012241010
Pietro Terracciano887200000
Samuel Mraz621681000
Dimitri Oberlin501340000
Dimitrios Nikolaou443490000
Joel Untersee311240000
Alejandro Rodríguez10240000
Filippo Perucchini0000001

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.