Skip to content
My Football Facts

Dunfermline Athletic FC

Scottish Premiership Promotion play-offs 2026

Season so far

Position
2
Played
4
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
1
Goals
3-3
Points
5

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
15 May 2026 Partick Thistle A L 1-2
12 May 2026 Partick Thistle H D 1-1
8 May 2026 Arbroath A D 0-0
5 May 2026 Arbroath H W 1-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Alfons Amade 4323200100
Andy Tod 4435602100
Callumn Morrison 4435010000
Charlie Gilmour 4436010000
Chris Kane 4431010000
Jeremiah Chilokoa-Mullen 4436000000
Kieran Ngwenya 4436000000
Matty Todd 4434800100
Robbie Fraser 4436000100
Aston Oxborough 3327000102
John Tod 3111100000
Nurudeen Abdulai 3220900100
Josh Cooper 203700000
Lucas Fyfe 202600000
Shea Kearney 2217400000
Tashan Oakley-Boothe 20500000
Billy Terrell 119000000
Chris Hamilton 10200000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.