Skip to content
Play MFF

Boavista

Primeira Liga 2020-21

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

12th

P 34 · W 8 D 12 L 14 · Goals 39-49 · 36 pts

Top scorers Primeira Liga 2020-21

  1. 8Alberth Elis7 assists in 31 apps
  2. 6Angel Gomes4 assists in 30 apps
  3. 5Yusupha Njie0 assists in 21 apps
  4. 4Ricardo Mangas1 assists in 28 apps
  5. 2Paulinho Paula4 assists in 31 apps

Results

Squad Primeira Liga 2020-21

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Léo Jardim34343,0600040
Gustavo Sauer32282,1022140
Alberth Elis31282,5508740
Paulinho Paula31302,6862480
Reggie Cannon31302,5180130
Show31131,4740130
Angel Gomes30292,5086491
Nuno Santos29201,7411031
Ricardo Mangas28211,9644130
Chidozie Awaziem27272,2530192
Cristian Devenish27242,0991021
Yanis Hamache24131,2032421
Adil Rami22221,7990040
Javi García21191,6621162
Yusupha Njie21118435010
Seba Pérez1686332150
Jorge Benguche1445710120
Nathan1412720110
Jackson Porozo1176962031
Alejandro Gómez733010000
Kuku Fidelis60740000
Miguel Reisinho622030010
Tiago Morais40680000
Jeriel De Santis30210011
Musa Juwara30250000
Rafael Bracali0000010

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.