Skip to content
Play MFF

AZ Alkmaar

Eredivisie 2026-27

League position

2nd

P 9 · W 6 D 2 L 1 · Goals 20-10 · 20 pts

Top scorers Eredivisie 2026-27

  1. 5Ro-Zangelo Daal0 assists in 9 apps
  2. 4Mexx Meerdink2 assists in 9 apps
  3. 2Ayoub Oufkir0 assists in 9 apps
  4. 2Jizz Hornkamp0 assists in 3 apps
  5. 1Mateo Chávez3 assists in 9 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad Eredivisie 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Ayoub Oufkir922162030
Calvin Stengs944851200
Elijah Dijkstra997480000
Jari De Busser998100000
Lewis Schouten998101020
Mateo Chávez997151310
Mexx Meerdink997454200
Peer Koopmeiners998051100
Ro-Zangelo Daal997415020
Wouter Goes997840120
Dave Kwakman875841100
Weslley Patati853461010
Jordy Clasie643191000
Kees Smit543420200
Seiya Maikuma50450000
Mees de Wit40950000
Valdemar Byskov411240200
Bendegúz Kovács30380000
Jizz Hornkamp30742000
Denso Kasius10220000
Hessel de Wit10180000
Jerolldino Bergraaf1010000
Rion Ichihara10100000
Troy Parrott10330000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.