HomePremier LeaguePremier League Clubs

Sheffield United Premier League Record 1992-93 to 2019-20

Sheffield United All-Time Premier League Record from season 1992-93 to 2019-20.
Complete record of every match played during their four seasons in the Premier League

OppositionPWDLFAPoints
AFC Bournemouth2110324
Arsenal824261010
Aston Villa71156134
Blackburn Rovers6024382
Bolton Wanderers2011231
Brighton and Hove Albion2110214
Burnley1100303
Charlton Athletic2110324
Chelsea7313111310
Coventry City4130426
Crystal Palace4202236
Everton73228711
Fulham2101213
Ipswich Town4121645
Leeds United4112684
Leicester City1001120
Liverpool82245118
Manchester City8035183
Manchester United71157164
Middlesbrough4202566
Newcastle United5203486
Norwich City6303669
Nottingham Forest2110204
Oldham Athletic4220638
Portsmouth2011241
Queens Park Rangers4013581
Reading2002250
Sheffield Wednesday4031463
Southampton5122775
Swindon Town2110314
Tottenham Hotspur723213109
Watford4220318
West Ham United63218411
Wigan Athletic2101223
Wimbledon4112474
Wolverhampton Wanderers1010111
Totals149434561157192175

Correct to 9th March 2020 (Matchday 29)

HomePremier LeaguePremier League Clubs

AFC Bournemouth Goalscorers
AFC Bournemouth Premier League Record
Arsenal Records
Arsenal FC Premier League Record
Aston Villa Records
Aston Villa Premier League Record
Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League Record
Burnley FC Premier League Record
Chelsea FC Premier League Record
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace Premier League Record
Everton Badge
Everton FC Premier League Record
Leicester City Premier League Record
Liverpool FC Premier League Record
Manchester City
Manchester City Premier League Record
Manchester United
Manchester United Premier League Record
Newcastle United Premier League Record
Norwich Badge
Norwich Premier League Record
Sheffield United Premier League Record
Southampton FC Premier League Records
Tottenham Hotspur Premier League Record
Watford FC Premier League Record
West Ham United Premier League Record
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wolverhampton Premier League Record

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top