HomePremier LeaguePremier League Clubs

Sheffield United Premier League Record 1992-93 to 2019-20

Sheffield United All-Time Premier League Record from season 1992-93 to 2019-20.
Complete record of every match played during their four seasons in the Premier League

OppositionPWDLFAPoints
AFC Bournemouth1010111
Arsenal7232599
Aston Villa60154131
Blackburn Rovers6024382
Bolton Wanderers2011231
Burnley1100303
Charlton Athletic2110324
Chelsea7313111310
Coventry City4130426
Crystal Palace3102133
Everton73228711
Fulham2101213
Ipswich Town4121645
Leeds United4112684
Leicester City1001120
Liverpool7223598
Manchester City6033153
Manchester United61054133
Middlesbrough4202566
Newcastle United4202466
Norwich City4103353
Nottingham Forest2110204
Oldham Athletic4220638
Portsmouth2011241
Queens Park Rangers4013581
Reading2002250
Sheffield Wednesday4031463
Southampton5122775
Swindon Town2110314
Tottenham Hotspur62221298
Watford3210207
West Ham United5221748
Wigan Athletic2101223
Wimbledon4112474
Totals133364057140176148

Correct to 3rd November 2019 (Matchday 11)

Premier League >>> Premier League Clubs

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top