Skip to content
Play MFF
EN

Goals & Assists Updated

Premier League Goals & Assists 2022-23

Explore Premier League 2022-23 goals and assists on MyFootballFacts. Track top scorers, assist leaders, key stats, highlights, and memorable moments from the.

Welcome to the the Premier League Goals & Assists 2022-23! This is your one-stop destination for all the electrifying action, the heart-stopping moments, and the jaw-dropping skills that have lit up the pitches across England. We’re talking about the audacious strikes that have left goalkeepers rooted to the spot, the deft touches that have unlocked stubborn defences, and the pinpoint crosses that have set up spectacular headers. From the unstoppable goal machines to the creative maestros pulling the strings in midfield, we’ve got it all covered. So, whether you’re a die-hard fan of the ‘beautiful game’ or a casual observer looking to catch up on the action, buckle up for a rollercoaster ride through the most exciting moments of the Premier League 2022-23 season. We promise it’s going to be a goal-fest you won’t forget in a hurry!

Welcome to the Premier League 2022-23 Goals & Assists Page

Are you ready to dive into the world of Premier League 2022-23? This page is your ultimate guide to all the goals and assists of the season. We’ve compiled a comprehensive list of players who have scored or assisted in a goal during the 2022-23 Premier League season. The data is up-to-date and accurate as of 28th May 2023 (Matchday 38).

Goals & Assists by Player

Our first section provides a detailed breakdown of each player’s performance. Here, you’ll find the number of goals and assists each player has contributed to their team’s success. The players are listed with their current clubs, making it easy for you to track your favourite players or follow the progress of your team’s key contributors.

Premier League goals and assists 2022-23
Player ClubAppsGoalsAssistsG+A
Erling Haaland Man City3536844
Harry Kane Tottenham3830333
Mohamed Salah Liverpool38191231
Bukayo Saka Arsenal38141125
Ivan Toney Brentford3320424
Callum Wilson Newcastle3118523
Kevin De Bruyne Man City3271623
Marcus Rashford Man Utd3517522
Martin Ødegaard Arsenal3715722
Ollie Watkins Aston Villa3715621
Gabriel Martinelli Arsenal3615520
James Maddison Leicester3010919
Gabriel Jesus Arsenal2611617
Bryan Mbeumo Brentford389817
Pascal Groß Brighton379817
Phil Foden Man City3211516
Heung-min Son Tottenham3610616
Bruno Fernandes Man Utd378816
Aleksandar Mitrovic Fulham2414115
Roberto Firmino Liverpool2511415
Riyad Mahrez Man City3051015
Harvey Barnes Leicester3413114
Rodrigo Leeds United3113114
Eberechi Eze Crystal Palace3810414
Granit Xhaka Arsenal377714
Solly March Brighton337714
Miguel Almirón Newcastle3411213
James Ward-Prowse Southampton389413
Dominic Solanke Bournemouth336713
Jacob Ramsey Aston Villa356713
Morgan Gibbs-White Nottingham Forest355813
Michael Olise Crystal Palace3721113
Alexis Mac Allister Brighton3510212
Darwin Núñez Liverpool299312
Ilkay Gündogan Man City318412
Kaoru Mitoma Brighton337512
Douglas Luiz Aston Villa376612
Jack Grealish Man City285712
Jack Harrison Leeds United365712
Alexander Isak Newcastle2210111
Taiwo Awoniyi Nottingham Forest2710111
Brennan Johnson Nottingham Forest388311
Diogo Jota Liverpool227411
Jarrod Bowen West Ham386511
Mathias Jensen Brentford375611
Trent Alexander-Arnold Liverpool372911
Leandro Trossard Arsenal2011011
Dwight McNeil Everton367310
Yoane Wissa Brentford387310
Kelechi Iheanacho Leicester285510

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 11 Oct 2026, 18:04 UK time.

Goals & Assists by Club

Next, we delve into the club-wise breakdown of goals and assists. This section allows you to see which clubs are leading the pack in terms of offensive prowess. Whether you’re interested in the top-tier clubs or the underdogs, you’ll find all the information you need right here.

Premier League players with a goal or assist by club 2022-23
Club Players with a goal or assistGoalscorersAssisting players
8Chelsea 231616
9Arsenal 201616
2Tottenham 201615
19Brighton 201518
3Liverpool 201416
13Wolverhampton 201411
5Fulham 181512
14Leicester 181513
17Southampton 181514
6Everton 181413
176Leeds United 171415
7Man Utd 171414
183Nottingham Forest 171310
1West Ham 161311
4Man City 161214
16Bournemouth 161111
186Brentford 161014
10Newcastle 151412
112Aston Villa 151210
15Crystal Palace 14129

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 11 Oct 2026, 18:04 UK time.

Goals & Assists by Stats

For the stats enthusiasts out there, we’ve got you covered. This section provides a comprehensive overview of the total goals and assists in the Premier League 2022-23 season. It’s a great way to get a sense of the overall performance and competitiveness of the season.

Premier League season in figures 2022-23
Matches played380
Home wins184
Home wins %48.42%
Draws87
Draws %22.89%
Away wins109
Away wins %28.68%
Total goals1084
Goals per game2.85
Credited goals (own goals excluded)1039
Own goals45
Goalscorers271
Players with an assist263
Credited assists727
Players with a goal or assist349

Updated automatically from match data. Last updated 11 Oct 2026, 18:04 UK time.

All-Time Premier League Goals & Assists Partnerships

But that’s not all! We also have a special section dedicated to the all-time Premier League goals and assists partnerships. This is where you can find out about the dynamic duos who have made Premier League history with their incredible teamwork and synergy on the field.

All-Time Premier League Top Scorers

And let’s not forget about the all-time top scorers of the Premier League. This section is a tribute to the players who have left an indelible mark on the Premier League with their goal-scoring prowess. It’s a must-visit for any true football fan.

All-Time Premier League Goals and Assists

Finally, we have a section dedicated to the all-time goals and assists in the Premier League. This is where you can find out about the players who have consistently performed at the highest level, contributing both goals and assists to their teams.

But the journey doesn’t stop here. We also have detailed stats for combined goals and assists from previous Premier League seasons, all the way back to 2013-14. So why wait? Start exploring and immerse yourself in the Premier League football!

Martin Graham

About the author:

Martin Graham is a football journalist and writer with extensive experience covering the world's most popular sport. He specialises in football news, match analysis, player features and historical football content, with a particular interest in international tournaments and the game's biggest stories. His writing combines detailed research with a clear, engaging style, making complex football topics accessible to a wide…

More from Martin Graham

Add MFF as a preferred source on GoogleSee our stats first in Google's Top Stories and AI answers

Go deeper

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.