Skip to content
Play MFF

EFL Championship · Sat 27 Feb 2027 · MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium

QPR
15:00 Kick-off
West Ham

Key storylines

  • QPR (9th) host West Ham (2nd)
  • West Ham have won 3 of their last 5

Match info

Competition
EFL Championship
Matchday
34
Date
Sat 27 Feb 2027
Kick-off
15:00 (UK time)
Venue
MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium
Season
2026-27

Recent form

QPR

DDDWL

West Ham

WDDWW

This season's last five, oldest first.

Head to head

0QPR wins1Draws1West Ham wins

Last 2 meetings

The numbers per game

QPRMeasureWest Ham
1.36Goals scored2.73
1.09Goals conceded1.09
1.55Points per game2.00
2Clean sheets4
21Yellow cards23
14.7Shots16.3
5.0On target6.2
49%Possession58%
5.5Corners6.3
8.6Fouls10.1
2.3Offsides2.2

This season's matches before this one (Statorium). The xG table

More on QPR and West Ham

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.