Second FLight

HomeEngland Footy Football League

English Football Second Flight Tables from 2015-16 to 2018-19

Complete record of every season in the Second Flight of the English Football from season 2015-16-2018-19. Click here for Seasons 1992-93 to 2014-15. Includes a Cumulative Second Flight Table for all 27 seasons featuring the 67 clubs who participated in the League.

English Football Second Flight Tables from 2015-16 to 2018-19

2015-16 Football League Championship (114th Season)
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Burnley (C, P)462615572353793
2Middlesbrough (P)462611963313289
3Brighton & Hove Albion462417572423089
4Hull City (O, P)4624111169353483
5Derby County4621151066432378
6Sheffield Wednesday4619171066452174
7Ipswich Town461815135351269
8Cardiff City461717125651568
9Brentford46198197267565
10Birmingham City461615155349463
11Preston North End461517144545062
12Queens Park Rangers461418145454060
13Leeds United461417155058−859
14Wolverhampton Wanderers461416165358−558
15Blackburn Rovers461316174646055
16Nottingham Forest461316174347−455
17Reading461313205259−752
18Bristol City461313205471−1752
19Huddersfield Town461312215970−1151
20Fulham461215196679−1351
21Rotherham United461310235371−1849
22Charlton Athletic (R)46913244080−4040
23Milton Keynes Dons (R)46912253969−3039
24Bolton Wanderers (R)46515264181−4030
2016-17 Football League Championship (115th Season)
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Newcastle United (C, P)462971085404594
2Brighton & Hove Albion (P)46289974403493
3Reading46267136864485
4Sheffield Wednesday462491360451581
5Huddersfield Town (O, P)46256155658−281
6Fulham4622141085572880
7Leeds United462291561471475
8Norwich City4620101685691670
9Derby County461813155450467
10Brentford4618101875651064
11Preston North End461614166463162
12Cardiff City461711186061−162
13Aston Villa461614164748−162
14Barnsley461513186467−358
15Wolverhampton Wanderers461610205458−458
16Ipswich Town461316174858−1055
17Bristol City46159226066−654
18Queens Park Rangers46158235266−1453
19Birmingham City461314194564−1953
20Burton Albion461313204963−1452
21Nottingham Forest46149236272−1051
22Blackburn Rovers (R)461215195365−1251
23Wigan Athletic (R)461012244057−1742
24Rotherham United (R)4658334098−5823
2017-18 Football League Championship (116th Season)
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers (C, P)46309782394399
2Cardiff City (P)462791069393090
3Fulham (O, P)462513879463388
4Aston Villa4624111172423083
5Middlesbrough4622101467452276
6Derby County4620151170482275
7Preston North End4619161157461173
8Millwall4619151256451172
9Brentford4618151362521069
10Sheffield United46209176255769
11Bristol City461716136758967
12Ipswich Town46179205760−360
13Leeds United46179205964−560
14Norwich City461515164960−1160
15Sheffield Wednesday461415175960−157
16Queens Park Rangers461511205870−1256
17Nottingham Forest46158235165−1453
18Hull City461116197070049
19Birmingham City46137263868−3046
20Reading461014224870−2244
21Bolton Wanderers461013233974−3543
22Barnsley (R)46914234872−2441
23Burton Albion (R)461011253881−4341
24Sunderland (R)46716235280−2837
2018-19 Football League Championship (117th Season)
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Norwich City (C, P)462713693573694
2Sheffield United (P)462611978413789
3Leeds United462581373502383
4West Bromwich Albion4623111287622580
5Aston Villa (O, P)4620161082612176
6Derby County4620141269541574
7Middlesbrough462013134941873
8Bristol City461913145953670
9Nottingham Forest461715146154766
10Swansea City461811176562365
11Brentford4617131673591464
12Sheffield Wednesday461616146062−264
13Hull City461711186668−262
14Preston North End461613176767061
15Blackburn Rovers461612186469−560
16Stoke City461122134552−755
17Birmingham City461419136458652
18Wigan Athletic461313205164−1352
19Queens Park Rangers46149235371−1851
20Reading461017194966−1747
21Millwall461014224864−1644
22Rotherham United (R)46816225283−3140
23Bolton Wanderers (R)4688302978−4932
24Ipswich Town (R)46516253677−4131

English Football Second Flight Tables from 1992-93 to 2014-15

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top