Second FLight

English Football Second Flight Tables from 1992-93 to 2014-15

HomeEngland Footy Football League

Complete record of every season in the Second Flight of the English Football from season 1992-93 to 2014-15. Includes a Cumulative Second Flight Table for all 23 seasons featuring the 67 clubs who participated in the League.

English Football Second Flight Tables from 1992-93 to 2014-15

← EFL 1946/47 to 1991/92    EFL from 2015/16→

1992-93 First Division (91st Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Newcastle United (P)4616615815133734234496
2West Ham United (P)4616525017105831244088
3Portsmouth46192248978832373488
4Tranmere Rovers461544482486924321679
5Swindon Town (P)461553412368933361576
6Leicester City461454432485102840776
7Millwall4614634621410919321270
8Derby County4611210403387828241166
9Grimsby Town461265332571152532164
10Peterborough United467115302693112537– 862
11Wolverhampton Wanderers461166372657112030161
12Charlton Athletic461085281965122127361
13Barnsley461247291955132741– 460
14Oxford United46878292167102435– 356
15Bristol City461076292547122042– 1856
16Watford46878273066113041– 1455
17Notts County461076332129122249– 1552
18Southend United46986332245142142– 1052
19Birmingham City461049303238122040– 2251
20Luton Town466134262648112236– 1451
21Sunderland46968342845141636– 1450
22Brentford467610283064132441– 1949
23Cambridge United468692932310101937– 2149
24Bristol Rovers466611304245142545– 3241
1993-94 First Division (92nd Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Crystal Palace (P)4616433918115734282790
2Nottingham Forest (P)4612923822115736272583
3Millwall46148136175992232974
4Leicester City (P)461193453087827291373
5Tranmere Rovers4615354823661121301672
6Derby County461535442558102943571
7Notts County461634432645142243–468
8Wolverhampton Wanderers4610103341977926281368
9Middlesbrough4612654019671026351267
10Stoke City461445351949102240–267
11Charlton Athletic461436392255132236365
12Sunderland461427352256121935–365
13Bristol City46117527185992032–364
14Bolton Wanderers461085403156122333–159
15Southend United461058342873132939–459
16Grimsby Town467142261666112631559
17Portsmouth461067292257112336–658
18Barnsley469311252674123041–1255
19Watford461058393554142745–2454
20Luton Town461247382527141835–453
21West Bromwich Albion46977383145142238–951
22Birmingham City46977282945142440–1751
23Oxford United461058333335152142–2149
24Peterborough United46698313024171746–2837
1994-95 First Division (93rd Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Middlesbrough (P)461544411989626212782
2Reading4612743421113924231479
3Bolton Wanderers (P)4616614313581024322277
4Wolverhampton Wanderers461553391868938431676
5Tranmere Rovers461742512356121635976
6Barnsley4615624219561221331172
7Watford461463331757111929670
8Sheffield United4612924121581033341968
9Derby County4612654423661122281566
10Grimsby Town461274361957112637665
11Stoke City46107631216891932–363
12Millwall461184362256122438±062
13Southend United461328332556122148–1962
14Oldham Athletic461274342146132639±061
15Charlton Athletic461166332555132541–859
16Luton Town4686935307792634–358
17Port Vale461157302448112840–658
18Portsmouth46986312865122235–1058
19West Bromwich Albion461337332437131833–658
20Sunderland465126222276101923–654
21Swindon Town46968282736142646–1948
22Burnley46878363336141341–2546
23Bristol City46887262834161635–2145
24Notts County46788262825161938–2140
1995-96 First Division (94th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Sunderland (P)461382321099527232683
2Derby County (P)461481482278823292079
3Crystal Palace469953422116633261975
4Stoke City461364321577928341173
5Leicester City (P)46977322910763431671
6Charlton Athletic468114282399529221271
7Ipswich Town4613554530671034391069
8Huddersfield Town461445422338121935363
9Sheffield United4697729257792829362
10Barnsley469104342858102638–660
11West Bromwich Albion461157342957112639–860
12Port Vale461058302951082937–760
13Tranmere Rovers46995422958102231459
14Southend United461184302246132239–959
15Birmingham City461175372346132441–358
16Norwich City46797262476103331457
17Grimsby Town468105272564132844–1456
18Oldham Athletic461076332047122130456
19Reading46878283051082633–756
20Wolverhampton Wanderers46896342857112234–855
21Portsmouth46869343257112737–852
22Millwall467610232867102035–2052
23Watford467884033310102237–2848
24Luton Town467610303446131030–2445
1996-97 First Division (95th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Bolton Wanderers (P)46184160201010340334798
2Barnsley (P)4614454319810533362180
3Wolverhampton Wanderers4610583124125637271776
4Ipswich Town461373442377924271874
5Sheffield United461355462378829292373
6Crystal Palace (P)461076392297739263071
7Portsmouth461247322484112729668
8Port Vale4699536288782227367
9Queens Park Rangers46105833258783135466
10Birmingham City46117530186892230466
11Tranmere Rovers461094412775112129765
12Stoke City461535342237131735–664
13Norwich City469104281882133550–563
14Manchester City461247342456122535–161
15Charlton Athletic461184362853151638–1459
16West Bromwich Albion4677937337883139–457
17Oxford United461436442626152042–457
18Reading461373372425162143–957
19Swindon Town461166362743161644–1954
20Huddersfield Town461076282038122041–1354
21Bradford City461058293227141840–2548
22Grimsby Town46779313446132847–2146
23Oldham Athletic46689303045142136–1543
24Southend United46797323216161053–4439
1997-98 First Division (96th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Nottingham Forest (P)4618235220108530224094
2Middlesbrough (P)4617425112106726293691
3Sunderland4614724922125637283690
4Charlton Athletic (P)461751481795932323188
5Ipswich Town461454472099530233483
6Sheffield United4616524420312825341574
7Birmingham City461085271599533202574
8Stockport County461463462152162548265
9Wolverhampton Wanderers461364422555131528465
10West Bromwich Albion46986272675112330–661
11Crewe Alexandra4610211303483122831–759
12Oxford United461265362044152444–458
13Bradford City461094262346132036–1357
14Tranmere Rovers46986342656122031–356
15Norwich City46986322755132042–1755
16Huddersfield Town46959282856122244–2253
17Bury467106222249102036–1652
18Swindon Town46968282554141448–3152
19Port Vale467610252464133142–1049
20Portsmouth46869283054142333–1249
21Queens Park Rangers468962821210112342–1249
22Manchester City466611282666112831–148
23Stoke City468510304038121434–3046
24Reading468411273135151247–3942
1998-99 First Division (97th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Sunderland (P)46193150101292411863105
2Bradford City (P)4615444820115734273587
3Ipswich Town4616163715107632173786
4Birmingham City4612743215115734222981
5Watford (P)46128330199683537977
6Bolton Wanderers4613644425710634341976
7Wolverhampton Wanderers4611102371986927242173
8Sheffield United461265422967102937567
9Norwich City467124342885102833162
10Huddersfield Town461193382347122448–961
11Grimsby Town461166251864131534–1261
12West Bromwich Albion461247433347122643–759
13Barnsley4679735307882426359
14Crystal Palace4611102432636141545–1358
15Tranmere Rovers46878373041362631256
16Stockport County46797242158102539–1153
17Swindon Town46788404463141937–2250
18Crewe Alexandra467610273556122743–2448
19Portsmouth461058342619132347–1647
20Queens Park Rangers46977342234161839–947
21Port Vale4610310222835152347–3047
22Bury469772427110121133–2547
23Oxford United46788313036141741–2344
24Bristol City46788353627142244–2342
1999-2000 First Division (98th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Charlton Athletic (P)4615353718127442273491
2Manchester City (P)461724481799530233889
3Ipswich Town (P)461634391799532252987
4Barnsley461544482496840432182
5Birmingham City4615533716761028282177
6Bolton Wanderers461454432678826241976
7Wolverhampton Wanderers4615534520661119281674
8Huddersfield Town4614544321761019281374
9Fulham461373331349101628867
10Queens Park Rangers469122302076103233966
11Blackburn Rovers461094332058102231462
12Norwich City461166262239111928–557
13Tranmere Rovers461085352754142241–1157
14Nottingham Forest469104291854142437–256
15Crystal Palace467115332664132441–1054
16Sheffield United461085382437132147–754
17Stockport County46887333157112236–1254
18Portsmouth46968362746131939–1151
19Crewe Alexandra46959273154141936–2151
20Grimsby Town461085272534161442–2651
21West Bromwich Albion466116252648111834–1749
22Walsall467610263447122643–2546
23Port Vale466611273019132139–2136
24Swindon Town465612233736141540–3936
2000-01 First Division (99th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Fulham (P)46165249141463411858101
2Blackburn Rovers (P)4615534320118433193791
3Bolton Wanderers (P)46101034028145436173187
4Preston North End4612653218113932341278
5Birmingham City461436342296825261178
6West Bromwich Albion46135537238692329874
7Burnley461454301774122037–472
8Wimbledon4671153326107638242169
9Watford461166462993113038969
10Sheffield United461445341857111831368
11Nottingham Forest46113928249592729268
12Wolverhampton Wanderers46797252074122028–355
13Gillingham46968322841092938–555
14Crewe Alexandra461256302435151738–1555
15Norwich City461076251845142140–1254
16Barnsley461139322646131736–1354
17Sheffield Wednesday469410343864131833–1953
18Grimsby Town461049262746131735–1952
19Stockport County466116292657112939–751
20Portsmouth469863125111111634–1249
21Crystal Palace466611283467102936–1349
22Huddersfield Town467610292649101931–948
23Queens Park Rangers466982428110122147–3040
24Tranmere Rovers46878303314181644–3138
2001-02 First Division (100th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Manchester City (P)4619316319123845335699
2West Bromwich Albion (P)4615443611124725183289
3Wolverhampton Wanderers4613463318127443253386
4Millwall461535432278826262177
5Birmingham City (P)461445442079726292176
6Norwich City461562361673132435975
7Burnley461175392910583133875
8Preston North End4613734521751126381272
9Wimbledon4698630229593335667
10Crystal Palace461337422273132840866
11Coventry City461247331982132634666
12Gillingham461256382665122641–364
13Sheffield United4688734307791924–160
14Watford461058383066112426659
15Bradford City461011241395992837–755
16Nottingham Forest467115262157112430–154
17Portsmouth46968363148112441–1253
18Walsall461067292736142244–2051
19Grimsby Town46977342837131644–2250
20Sheffield Wednesday466710283767102134–2250
21Rotherham United467133322936142037–1449
22Crewe Alexandra46887233245142444–2949
23Barnsley46995373326152253–2748
24Stockport County465117194417152358–6026
2002-03 First Division (101st Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Portsmouth (P)4617335222128345235298
2Leicester City (P)4616524012109433283392
3Sheffield United4613733823104934292080
4Reading46133733211211028251579
5Wolverhampton Wand (P)4691044019116641253776
6Nottingham Forest4614725723671025273274
7Ipswich Town461058493998631251670
8Norwich City4614453617581024321169
9Millwall461166343283122537–1066
10Wimbledon461256392866113745365
11Gillingham46106733316892334–962
12Preston North End461175442956122441–261
13Watford461157332664132144–1660
14Crystal Palace468105291767103035759
15Rotherham United46896272575113537±059
16Burnley461049354456123045–2455
17Walsall4610310343456122335–1254
18Derby County46959333262152242–1952
19Bradford City46788273572142438–2252
20Coventry City46661123316892331–1650
21Stoke City46968252538122044–2450
22Sheffield Wednesday46779293239112741–1746
23Brighton & Hove Albion467610293146132036–1845
24Grimsby Town465612263946132246–3739
2003-04 First Division (102nd Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Norwich City (P)4618324415107635244094
2West Bromwich Albion (P)4614543416116630262286
3Sunderland461382331595929301779
4West Ham United4612744220710625252274
5Ipswich Town461238493697735361273
6Crystal Palace (P)46108534251121038361173
7Wigan Athletic461184291679731291571
8Sheffield United46116637259592831971
9Reading461166292594102632– 270
10Millwall46118428157792733769
11Stoke City461175352475112331366
12Coventry City469953422851033321366
13Cardiff City461067402578828331065
14Nottingham Forest46896332576102833365
15Preston North End461175432947122642– 260
16Watford46986312864132340– 1459
17Rotherham United46887312757112234– 857
18Crewe Alexandra461139332638122440– 954
19Burnley46968373248112345– 1753
20Derby County461157393328131434– 1453
21Gillingham4610112283448112033– 1952
22Walsall46878293155131634– 2051
23Bradford City466314233543161534– 3151
24Wimbledon463416214051172049– 4836

2004-05 Football League Championship (103rd Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Sunderland (P)4616434521133731203594
2Wigan Athletic (P)4613554215127437204487
3Ipswich Town4617335326710632302985
4Derby County4610763830123833301176
5Preston North End461472442275112336975
6West Ham United (P)461256362495930321073
7Reading461373331566111829770
8Sheffield United4697728239682933167
9Wolverhampton Wanderers4691134026610732331366
10Millwall461256332267101823666
11Queens Park Rangers461076322674122232–462
12Stoke City461121022186891420–261
13Burnley461076261958101220–160
14Leeds United46710628267882126–360
15Leicester City46887242041362526357
16Cardiff City461049241931192432–354
17Plymouth Argyle46986312353152141–1253
18Watford465108252576102734–752
19Coventry City46878322856122945–1252
20Brighton & Hove Albion46779242965121636–2551
21Crewe Alexandra46689373866112948–2050
22Gillingham461067222328132343–2150
23Nottingham Forest467106262827141638–2444
24Rotherham United462714173437131835–3429
2005-06 Football League Championship (104th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Reading (P)461931581412101411867106
2Sheffield United (P)4615534322117533243090
3Watford (P)4611753924118438292481
4Preston North End46111023112910428182980
5Leeds United461373351888722201978
6Crystal Palace461364392086928281975
7Wolverhampton Wanderers46910424187972624867
8Coventry City461274392248112343–363
9Norwich City461247342564132240–962
10Luton Town461166453164132136–161
11Cardiff City461076322465122635–160
12Southampton469104261749102333–158
13Stoke City4675112432102113031–958
14Plymouth Argyle4610762622310101324–756
15Ipswich Town46887283266112534–1356
16Leicester City46896302556122134–854
17Burnley461166342236141232–854
18Hull City46887242148112534–652
19Sheffield Wednesday46788222465121728–1352
20Derby County4681053327210112040–1450
21Queens Park Rangers46779242657112639–1550
22Crewe Alexandra46779384028131946–2942
23Millwall464811132748112235–2740
24Brighton & Hove Albion464811213439111837–3238
2006-07 Football League Championship (105th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Sunderland (P)4615443818123838292988
2Birmingham City (P)4615533718113930242586
3Derby County (P)4613643319123829271684
4West Bromwich Albion461445512486930312676
5Wolverhampton Wanderers461256332810582628376
6Southampton461364362086941332475
7Preston North End4615443817741226361174
8Stoke City461283351678827252173
9Sheffield Wednesday461067383610583230471
10Colchester United4615444619551324371469
11Plymouth Argyle46108536267882736167
12Crystal Palace46123833226892629865
13Cardiff City461175331866112435464
14Ipswich Town461328402956122430562
15Burnley461067352356121726357
16Norwich City461058292564132746–1557
17Coventry City461148302554141737–1556
18Queens Park Rangers46968312955132339–1453
19Leicester City46689263176102333–1553
20Barnsley469410272961162656–3250
21Hull City468312333257111835–1649
22Southend United466611293846131842–3342
23Luton Town467511334035152041–2840
24Leeds United461049273033171942–2636
2007-08 Football League Championship (106th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1West Bromwich Albion (P)4612835127114837283381
2Stoke City (P)461274362799533281479
3Hull City (P)4613734319851022281875
4Bristol City46137333207792133174
5Crystal Palace46995312398627191671
6Watford46878262910943627670
7Wolverhampton Wndrs461166312571062223570
8Ipswich Town461571441438122142969
9Sheffield United46108532247792427566
10Plymouth Argyle469953722841123281064
11Charlton Athletic4697738298692529564
12Cardiff City461247312141272834464
13Burnley4679731319592936-762
14Queens Park Rangers461067322741092839-658
15Preston North End461157292046132136-656
16Sheffield Wednesday46959292558102530-155
17Norwich City461067302254141937-1055
18Barnsley461175352636141739-1355
19Blackpool468114352747122437-554
20Southampton46959262741093045-1654
21Coventry City46887252663142738-1253
22Leicester City4677923195991926-352
23Scunthorpe United46788313345141536-2346
24Colchester United464811314139113145-2438
2008-09 Football League Championship (107th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Wolverhampton Wand (P)4615534421124736312890
2Birmingham City (P)461454301799524201783
3Sheffield United4612653522108529172580
4Reading461256401799532233277
5Burnley (P)461454422378830371276
6Preston North End4616343920581027341274
7Cardiff City4614544023512625301274
8Swansea City4611934022511723281368
9Ipswich Town4689630269683227966
10Bristol City467133302383122431061
11Queens Park Rangers461274281939111425-261
12Sheffield Wednesday461166261457112544-761
13Watford461166423254142640-458
14Doncaster Rovers46959161882132635-1158
15Crystal Palace46986261964132636-356
16Blackpool46581025338962225-1156
17Coventry City46887262657112132-1154
18Derby County46977312655132441-1254
19Nottingham Forest46878272857112337-1553
20Barnsley46878282456121734-1352
21Plymouth Argyle467511313567101322-1351
22Norwich City46959352835152242-1346
23Southampton464109232965122340-2345
24Charlton Athletic46689333827141936-2239
2009-10 Football League Championship (108th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Newcastle United (P)46185056131274342255102
2West Bromwich Albion (P)46163448211010341274191
3Nottingham Forest4618234513411820272579
4Cardiff City4612653720104936341976
5Leicester City461364401887821271676
6Blackpool (P)4613644622671028361670
7Swansea City461010321127881925369
8Sheffield United461283372056122535765
9Reading461076392275112941563
10Bristol City4610103383458101831-963
11Middlesbrough46986252176103329862
12Doncaster Rovers4697732296892729160
13Queens Park Rangers46896362866112237-757
14Derby County461238373238121631-1056
15Ipswich Town468114242349102638-1156
16Watford461067362646132542-754
17Preston North End469104352645142347-1554
18Barnsley46878252965122840-1654
19Coventry City46896272956122035-1754
20Scunthorpe United461076403243162252-2252
21Crystal Palace468510242761252626-349
22Sheffield Wednesday46869303138121938-2047
23Plymouth Argyle465612203062152338-2541
24Peterborough United466512323725161443-3434
2010-11 Football League Championship (109th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Queens Park Rangers (P)4614724315109428173988
2Norwich City (P)4613644730109436282584
3Swansea City (P)4615534111931128312780
4Cardiff City4612744125114835292280
5Reading4612744325810534262677
6Nottingham Forest461382432277926281975
7Leeds United461184473487834361172
8Burnley46126540306892531468
9Millwall4612653922671023261467
10Leicester City461364482764132844567
11Hull City4678821199953132165
12Middlesbrough461076373274123136062
13Ipswich Town4610310333785102931-662
14Watford46977393276103839661
15Bristol City461049302975113236-360
16Portsmouth46896312674122234-758
17Barnsley461166322338122343-1156
18Coventry City46959272658102732-455
19Derby County468411353256122339-1349
20Crystal Palace461166282416161645-2548
21Doncaster Rovers46797263146132950-2648
22Preston North End467412273638122743-2542
23Sheffield United467511273644151743-3542
24Scunthorpe United465513214071152247-4442
2011-12 Football League Championship (110th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Reading (P)4614543618133733232889
2Southampton (P)4616434918106736283988
3West Ham United (P)4611844126136440223386
4Birmingham City461391371477941372776
5Blackpool461373422178837382075
6Cardiff City4611753729811429241375
7Middlesbrough468105222110673030170
8Hull City46124728227791922368
9Leicester City4611663622761030331166
10Brighton and Hove A461184362167101631066
11Watford461067323361072431-864
12Derby County461148282376102235-864
13Burnley467973327102112831362
14Leeds United46931134418783127-361
15Ipswich Town461139393267103045-861
16Millwall46779273085102827-257
17Crystal Palace467115221966112432-556
18Peterborough United4610310413838122639-1050
19Nottingham Forest466512213283122731-1550
20Bristol City467610263257111836-2449
21Barnsley469410313745141837-2548
22Portsmouth461058302436142035-940
23Coventry City46878282616161339-2440
24Doncaster Rovers464811223544152145-3736
2012-13 Football League Championship (111th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Cardiff City (P)4615623715106735302787
2Hull City (P)461346352211392630979
3Watford4611574127123844312777
4Brighton and Hove Albion461193391789630262675
5Crystal Palace (P)4613825231671021311172
6Leicester City4613464623671025252368
7Bolton Wanderers461463372048113241868
8Nottingham Forest46108537287882631467
9Charlton Athletic4686932349863325665
10Derby County461274432246132240361
11Burnley46986312275113138261
12Birmingham City4679729348783435-661
13Leeds United461337302647122740-961
14Ipswich Town461058342767101434-1360
15Blackpool4689632246893039-159
16Middlesbrough461337382752162343-959
17Blackburn Rovers461067272341092839-758
18Sheffield Wednesday469410303576102326-858
19Huddersfield Town467106282683122547-2058
20Millwall46841124307792732-1156
21Barnsley46959263158103039-1455
22Peterborough United468510343974123236-954
23Wolverhampton Wanderers46779303572142534-1451
24Bristol City468411404434161940-2541
2013-14 Football League Championship (112th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1Leicester City (P)46174246221454372140102
2Burnley (P)4615623714119335233593
3Derby County4614454625116638273285
4Queens Park Rangers (P)4615623818851022261680
5Wigan Athletic4612743523931126251373
6Brighton and Hove Albion461076312198624191572
7Reading4681053825114832311471
8Blackburn Rovers46117534217973641870
9Ipswich Town46126535246892530668
10Bournemouth46115740277792739166
11Nottingham Forest461076382961072935365
12Middlesbrough4610943520671027301264
13Watford4611573925410935391060
14Bolton Wanderers46611629238693037-159
15Leeds United46959353174122436-857
16Sheffield Wednesday469410393341092432-253
17Huddersfield Town46869343265122433-753
18Charlton Athletic467610212866112033-2051
19Millwall46698263356122041-2848
20Blackpool467610202747121839-2846
21Birmingham City462813294093112934-1644
22Doncaster Rovers469410273227141238-3144
23Barnsley465810223644152241-3339
24Yeovil Town464613193247122543-3137
2014-15 Football League Championship (113th Season)
PosClubPHomeAwayGDPts
WDLFAWDLFA
1AFC Bournemouth (P)4613734825135550205390
2Watford (P)4614454822134643284189
3Norwich City (P)4612655024135538244086
4Middlesbrough4615534212105826253185
5Brentford4612654628113932311978
6Ipswich Town461553401877932361878
7Wolverhampton Wanderers461364422396828331478
8Derby County461274482497737322977
9Blackburn Rovers461166372861072931767
10Birmingham City46107629316892533-1063
11Cardiff City46105831306982631-462
12Charlton Athletic4699532275992233-660
13Sheffield Wednesday46511716209772729-660
14Nottingham Forest4695937326983437259
15Leeds United46869222475112837-1156
16Huddersfield Town46887343458102441-1755
17Fulham46959363855132645-2152
18Bolton Wanderers46986352744151940-1351
19Reading468510242556122444-2150
20Brighton and Hove Albion46689262949101825-1047
21Rotherham United46878313439111533-2146
22Millwall465711254047121736-3441
23Wigan Athletic463812182964132135-2539
24Blackpool464712183507161856-5526
2015-16 Football League Championship (114th Season)
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Burnley (C, P)462615572353793
2Middlesbrough (P)462611963313289
3Brighton & Hove Albion462417572423089
4Hull City (O, P)4624111169353483
5Derby County4621151066432378
6Sheffield Wednesday4619171066452174
7Ipswich Town461815135351269
8Cardiff City461717125651568
9Brentford46198197267565
10Birmingham City461615155349463
11Preston North End461517144545062
12Queens Park Rangers461418145454060
13Leeds United461417155058−859
14Wolverhampton Wanderers461416165358−558
15Blackburn Rovers461316174646055
16Nottingham Forest461316174347−455
17Reading461313205259−752
18Bristol City461313205471−1752
19Huddersfield Town461312215970−1151
20Fulham461215196679−1351
21Rotherham United461310235371−1849
22Charlton Athletic (R)46913244080−4040
23Milton Keynes Dons (R)46912253969−3039
24Bolton Wanderers (R)46515264181−4030

English Football Second Flight Tables from 2015-16

← EFL 1946/47-1991/92    EFL From 2015-16→

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top