Skip to content
My Football Facts

Zimbabwe

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
5
Lost
5
Goals
5-12

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Oct 2025 Lesotho A L 0-1
10 Oct 2025 South Africa H D 0-0
9 Sep 2025 Rwanda H L 0-1
5 Sep 2025 Benin A L 0-1
25 Mar 2025 Nigeria A D 1-1
20 Mar 2025 Benin H D 2-2
11 Jun 2024 South Africa A L 1-3
7 Jun 2024 Lesotho H L 0-2
19 Nov 2023 Nigeria H D 1-1
15 Nov 2023 Rwanda A D 0-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Walter Musona 10538410000
Gerald Takwara 9976400000
Jordan Zemura 9867602000
Marshall Munetsi 9981011200
Divine Lunga 8763300200
Tawanda Chirewa 8652620100
Munashe Garananga 7655600000
Tawanda Maswanhise 7221501100
Terrence Dzvukamanja 7013000000
Emmanuel Jalai 6544300000
Andy Rinomhota 5543800100
Knowledge Musona 5541710110
Marvelous Nakamba 5440400200
Prince Dube 5428500200
Teenage Hadebe 5545000200
Washington Arubi 5545000101
Bill Antonio 4113300000
Khama Billiat 4328400000
Tino Kadewere 4324000000
Tymon Machope 409500100
Andrew Mbeba 3326300200
Bernard Donovan 3327000001
Daniel Msendami 3114400000
Godknows Murwira 2113600000
Jonah Fabisch 214600000
Obriel Chirinda 204300000
Admiral Muskwe 112300000
Brendan Galloway 119000100
Brian Jasper Band 119000000
Douglas Mapfumo 114600000
Elvis Chipezeze 119000100
Godfrey Chitsumba 119000000
Prosper Padera 114600000
Richard Hachiro 119000000
Tanaka Shandirwa 10700000
Thandolwenkosi Ngwenya 116600000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.