Skip to content
My Football Facts

Zambia

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
7
Won
2
Drawn
0
Lost
5
Goals
7-10

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Niger H L 0-1
8 Oct 2025 Tanzania A W 1-0
8 Sep 2025 Morocco H L 0-2
11 Jun 2024 Tanzania H L 0-1
7 Jun 2024 Morocco A L 1-2
21 Nov 2023 Niger A L 1-2
17 Nov 2023 Congo H W 4-2

Fixtures

DateOpponentH/AScore
22 Mar 2025 Congo A Cancelled

Kick-off times are UK time and can change for TV.

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Kings Kangwa 7761802200
Patson Daka 7762430000
Edward Chilufya 6217610000
Emmanuel Banda 6540601000
Gift Prosper Mphande 6546900100
Lubambo Musonda 6439501100
Fashion Sakala 5545020100
Kelvin Kampamba 5214900100
Kennedy Musonda 5011600000
Lameck Banda 5435611200
Lawrence Mulenga 5545000101
Benson Sakala 4433400100
Obino Chisala 4212500000
Stoppila Sunzu 4435000100
Kabaso Chongo 3327000000
Miguel Chaiwa 3327000000
Benedict Chepeshi 2217800000
Clatous Chama 219200000
Dominic Chanda 2218000000
Evans Kangwa 219100000
Frankie Musonda 2218000000
Joseph Sabobo 201900000
Kelvin Kapumbu 2216300000
Rodrick Kabwe 2215700000
Francis Mwansa 119000000
Golden Mafwenta 10000000
Kingstone Mutandwa 10300000
Mathews Banda 101700000
Tandi Mwape 118900000
Toaster Nsabata 119000000
Zephaniah Phiri 102300000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.