Skip to content
My Football Facts

Yemen

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
3
Goals
5-9

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Nepal H D 2-2
6 Jun 2024 Bahrain A D 0-0
26 Mar 2024 UAE H L 0-3
21 Mar 2024 UAE A L 1-2
21 Nov 2023 Nepal A W 2-0
16 Nov 2023 Bahrain H L 0-2
17 Oct 2023 Sri Lanka A D 1-1
12 Oct 2023 Sri Lanka H W 3-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Abdulwasea Al-Matari 8862322000
Anes Al-Maari 8655703100
Omar Al-Dahy 8238910000
Hamza Hanash 7438300100
Nasser Mohammedoh 7648820200
Ahmed Al-Wajeeh 6649601000
Ahmed Maher 6538610000
Al-Khader Al-Douh 6654000000
Hamza Al-Rimi 6654000100
Hamzah Mahross 6320000000
Harwan Al-Zubaidi 6654000200
Mohammed Al-Dahi 6010520100
Abdullah Al-Saadi 5545000002
Ahmed Al-Sarori 5323900100
Abdul Majeed Sabarah 4116200000
Mohammed Al-Ghaili 4436000000
Osama Anbar 4325000100
Mohammed Al-Qashmi 305000000
Mohammed Al-Tiri 3319100100
Mohammed Aman 3327000001
Radhawan Al-Hubaishi 3222400000
Mohammed Hashem 2215600100
Rami Al-Wasmani 2218000000
Abdulaziz Masnom 115400000
Gassem Al-Sharafi 10900000
Haidar Aslam 116700000
Mohammed Al Tairi 10300000
Wahid Al-Khyat 10800000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.