Skip to content
My Football Facts

Venezuela

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONMEBOL

Season so far

Played
18
Won
4
Drawn
6
Lost
8
Goals
18-28

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
10 Sep 2025 Colombia H L 3-6
5 Sep 2025 Argentina A L 0-3
11 Jun 2025 Uruguay A L 0-2
6 Jun 2025 Bolivia H W 2-0
26 Mar 2025 Peru H W 1-0
21 Mar 2025 Ecuador A L 1-2
20 Nov 2024 Chile A L 2-4
14 Nov 2024 Brazil H D 1-1
16 Oct 2024 Paraguay A L 1-2
10 Oct 2024 Argentina H D 1-1
10 Sep 2024 Uruguay H D 0-0
5 Sep 2024 Bolivia A L 0-4
22 Nov 2023 Peru A D 1-1
16 Nov 2023 Ecuador H D 0-0
17 Oct 2023 Chile H W 3-0
13 Oct 2023 Brazil A D 1-1
12 Sep 2023 Paraguay H W 1-0
8 Sep 2023 Colombia A L 0-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Rafael Romo 1818162000106
Salomón Rondón 1818149762100
Yeferson Soteldo 1711115914200
Cristian Cásseres Jr. 15674500500
Jefferson Savarino 14979922000
José Martínez 1313105101500
Miguel Navarro 1313110600300
Wílker Ángel 1313117000200
Nahuel Ferraresi 121089000000
Tomás Rincón 12544400100
Alexander González 11983300210
Jon Aramburu 111195710300
Yangel Herrera 111176300300
Eduard Bello 10757210100
Telasco Segovia 10658820200
Darwin Machís 9446711100
Jhonder Cádiz 9121810100
Yordan Osorio 8872000100
Josef Martínez 7435610200
Christian Makoun 6438701000
Jhon Murillo 5216200100
Samuel Sosa 5427500100
Edson Castillo 301100100
Júnior Moreno 3113300000
Rubén Ramírez 3327010000
Eric Ramirez 202400000
Jan Hurtado 201600000
Josua Mejías 219700100
Kervin Andrade 204300000
Rómulo Otero 204000000
Sergio Córdova 218200000
Alejandro Marqués 101200000
Daniel Pereira 115800000
David Martínez 115800000
Freddy Vargas 101600100
Gleiker Mendoza 114600000
Jesús Bueno 114600000
Jesús Ramírez 10200000
Jhon Chancellor 10000000
Jorge Yriarte 104400000
Kevin Kelsy 102700000
Leonardo Flores 102300000
Luis Mago 117800000
Roberto Rosales 101200000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.