Skip to content
My Football Facts

United Arab Emirates

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
5
Drawn
1
Lost
0
Goals
16-2

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Bahrain H D 1-1
6 Jun 2024 Nepal A W 4-0
26 Mar 2024 Yemen A W 3-0
21 Mar 2024 Yemen H W 2-1
21 Nov 2023 Bahrain A W 2-0
16 Nov 2023 Nepal H W 4-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Abdulla Idrees 5440401000
Ali Saleh 5536923100
Harib Suhail 5221820000
Khalid Eisa 5545000003
Sultan Adil 5434430200
Tahnoon Al-Zaabi 5328202000
Zayed Sultan 5224900000
Ali Salmin 4220000000
Bader Abaelaziz 4436002100
Caio Canedo 4326600000
Khalid Hashemi 4429400200
Khalifa Al-Hammadi 4431610200
Yahya Al-Ghassani 4325000000
Abdulla Hamad 3115100000
Fábio Lima 3214230000
Majid Rashid 3214300200
Mohamed Omar Al Attas 3222401100
Mohammed Al-Baloushi 3218000000
Yahya Nader 3218600000
Abdalla Ramadan 2213611000
Ali Mabkhout 218830000
Fahad Badr 202100000
Hazem Mohammad 205410000
Issam Faiz 217300000
Khaled Ebraheim 2218000200
Mubarak Zamah 219200000
Ahmed Abdulla Jamil 112200100
Khaled Tawhid 119000001
Khamis Al-Mansoori 102200000
Mohammad Juma 119000000
Walid Abbas 104400000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.