Skip to content
My Football Facts

Turkmenistan

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
0
Drawn
2
Lost
4
Goals
4-14

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Hong Kong H D 0-0
6 Jun 2024 Uzbekistan A L 1-3
26 Mar 2024 Iran H L 0-1
21 Mar 2024 Iran A L 0-5
21 Nov 2023 Hong Kong A D 2-2
16 Nov 2023 Uzbekistan H L 1-3

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Altymurad Annadurdyev 6431902000
Arslanmurad Amanov 6442102000
Shanazar Tirkishov 6121410100
Abdy Byashimov 5543600300
Guychmyrat Annagulyyev 5545000000
Selim Nurmuradov 507800100
Teymur Charyyev 5538700100
Didar Durdyev 4316900100
Meýlis Durdyýew 4214810000
Mirza Beknazarov 4436000000
Rustem Ahallyyev 4436000001
Velmyrat Ballakov 4325400000
Ýazgylyç Gurbanov 4428300100
Alibek Abdurakhmanov 3216900100
Elman Tagayev 3323400000
Ibrayym Mammedov 3114800000
Murat Annaev 303600000
Ata Geldiyev 2218000000
Begench Akmammedov 206900000
Begmyrat Bayov 2211500000
Hakmuhammet Bäşimow 2217900000
Mekan Saparov 2113400000
Ruslan Mingazov 2216820000
Vepa Zhumaev 2218000000
Ikhlas Magtymov 101400000
Meylis Diniyev 102900000
Rakhat Zhaparov 119000000
Rasul Charyyev 119000000
Rovshen Khalmammedov 119000000
Shokhrat Soyunov 119000000
Ykhlas Toydzhanov 114600000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.