Skip to content
My Football Facts

Trinidad and Tobago

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
1
Lost
1
Goals
16-7

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Costa Rica A L 1-2
7 Jun 2025 Saint Kitts and Nevis H W 6-2
8 Jun 2024 Bahamas A W 7-1
6 Jun 2024 Grenada H D 2-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Alvin Jones 4330010110
Andre Rampersad 4217300100
Nathaniel James 406721000
Ajani Fortune 3220010000
Daniel Phillips 3325000100
Denzil Smith 3327000000
Josiah Trimmingham 3327000000
Levi García 3320622000
André Raymond 2112000000
Aubrey David 2218000100
Dante Sealy 2213320000
Darnell Hospedales 219000000
Justin Garcia 2218000100
Kevin Molino 2217111100
Noah Powder 219001100
Real Gill 202700000
Reon Moore 2215722000
Sheldon Bateau 2218000000
Steffen Yeates 219700000
Triston Hodge 2110400100
Tyrese Spicer 2218001000
Dantaye Gilbert 101301000
Duane Muckette 116721000
Isaiah García 119000000
Joevin Jones 10300000
Kevon Woodley 102300000
Malcolm Shaw 116721000
Marvin Phillip 119000000
Michel Poon-Angeron 102300000
Ryan Telfer 119011000
Shannon Gómez 117600000
Wayne Frederick 10300000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.