Skip to content
My Football Facts

Tanzania

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
7
Won
2
Drawn
1
Lost
4
Goals
3-7

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
8 Oct 2025 Zambia H L 0-1
9 Sep 2025 Niger H L 0-1
5 Sep 2025 Congo A D 1-1
25 Mar 2025 Morocco A L 0-2
11 Jun 2024 Zambia A W 1-0
21 Nov 2023 Morocco H L 0-2
18 Nov 2023 Niger A W 1-0

Fixtures

DateOpponentH/AScore
19 Mar 2025 Congo H Cancelled

Kick-off times are UK time and can change for TV.

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Ibrahim Hamad 7763000000
Feisal Salum 6650400200
Novatus Miroshi 6543800210
Simon Msuva 6434800100
Charles M'Mombwa 5325410100
Mudathir Yahya 5425001100
Abdul Hamisi Suleiman 4115600100
Bakari Mwamnyeto 4436000100
Clement Mzize 4432901100
Dickson Job 4436000100
Lusajo Mwaikenda 4222000200
Mbwana Samatta 4328401100
Mohamed Hussein 4325800100
Yakoub Suleiman Ali 4436000000
Denis Kibu 3216700000
Haji Mnoga 3218000000
Himid Mao Mkami 3213800100
Morice Abraham 317900100
Pascal Msindo 3214600000
Selemani Mwalimu 307010000
Shomari Kapombe 3325400000
Iddy Seleman Nado 214400000
Sospeter Bajana 2218000000
Yahya Zayd 219900200
Yusuph Kagoma 206900000
Adolf Bitegeko 104400000
Aishi Salum Manula 119000001
Ally Salim Juma 119000101
Edwin Balua 103100000
Israel Mwenda 119000000
Khalid Habibu 119000000
Kwesi Kawawa 119000000
Lameck Lawi 10900000
Matheo Anthony 10200000
Offen Chikola 104400000
Paul Peter Kasunda 114600000
Tarryn Allarakhia 104400000
Waziri Shentembo 115810000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.