Skip to content
My Football Facts

Sudan

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
4
Lost
3
Goals
8-6

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 DR Congo A L 0-1
10 Oct 2025 Mauritania H D 0-0
9 Sep 2025 Togo A L 0-1
5 Sep 2025 Senegal A L 0-2
25 Mar 2025 South Sudan H D 1-1
22 Mar 2025 Senegal H D 0-0
11 Jun 2024 South Sudan A W 3-0
6 Jun 2024 Mauritania A W 2-0
19 Nov 2023 DR Congo H W 1-0
16 Nov 2023 Togo H D 1-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Bakhit Khamis 9979600200
Saif Thierry 9865510000
Salaheldin Adil 9758700200
Abdelrazig Omer 7753402100
Mo Eisa 7539520100
Mohamed Abuaagla 7656600000
Mustafa Karshom 7763000000
Walieldin Khidir 7651810100
Abo Eisa 6434800000
Mohamed Saeed Ahmed 6654000200
Musa Ali Hussein 6123600000
Al-Gozoli Nooh 5327400000
Mohamed Mustafa 5541700003
Yasir Mozamil 5433210000
Mohamed Abdelrahman 4221110100
Ramadan Agab 4430101300
Yaser Awad Boshara 4328700000
Abdelrahman Kuku 3322600000
Ahmed Hamed Mahmoud 3112200000
Altayeb Abaker 3327000100
Ammar Taifour 3219300100
Awad Zayed 3327000000
Mohamed Al-Rasheed 3114700100
Monged Elneel 3327000001
Abdelrahman Ali 2218000000
Ahmed Tabanja 2110400000
Ali Abdallah Abu-Eshrein 2112300001
Emad Al Sini 201000000
Emad Alsini 20400000
John Mano 201600000
Mohamed Adam 20600000
Sharafeldin Shaiboub Ali 202000000
Yasin Hamed 215500000
Jusif Ali 10400000
Mohamed Abooja 119000000
Mohamed Kasri Hakeem 119000100
Sheddy Barglan 101400000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.