Skip to content
My Football Facts

Sri Lanka

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
0
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
0
Goals
0-0

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
17 Oct 2023 Yemen H D 1-1
12 Oct 2023 Yemen A L 0-3

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Adhavan Rajamohan 2218000000
Ahmed Waseem Razeek 2218000000
Aman Faizer 204700000
Barath Suresh 2212800000
Charitha Rathnayake 2218010200
Fasal Naizer 205200000
Jude Supan 219000000
Mohamed Aakib 2110200000
Rifkhan Mohamed 2216100100
Sujan Perera 2218000000
Afeel Mohamed 119000000
Asikur Rahuman 115500000
Chalana Chameera 119000000
Chamod Dilshan 119000000
Harsha Fernando 119000100
Kavindu Ishan 118300000
Mohamed Shifan 116400000
Nitharshan Mariyathas 117800000
Rahul Suresh 10700100
Shabeer Razooniya 102600000
Shenal Sandesh 10701000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.