Skip to content
My Football Facts

South Sudan

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
5
Lost
5
Goals
3-19

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Oct 2025 Togo H D 0-0
10 Oct 2025 Senegal H L 0-5
9 Sep 2025 Mauritania A D 0-0
5 Sep 2025 DR Congo H L 1-4
25 Mar 2025 Sudan A D 1-1
21 Mar 2025 DR Congo A L 0-1
11 Jun 2024 Sudan H L 0-3
5 Jun 2024 Togo A D 1-1
21 Nov 2023 Mauritania H D 0-0
18 Nov 2023 Senegal A L 0-4

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Valentino Yuel 9760100000
Peter Chol 8534100100
Rashid Toha 8872000100
Joseph Malish Manase 7332100300
Majak Mawith 7763000203
Tito Okello 7649600000
Ivan Wani 6650700100
Peter Chan 6650600200
Samuel Taban 6654001000
David Omot Sebit 5014110200
Ajak Riak 4323500000
Atendele Geriga 4429000000
Joseph Dhata 4436000000
Keer Majak 4325010000
Paul Puk Pal 4433801000
Peter Maker 4436000100
Rashid Okocha 4329900100
William Gama 4321100200
Benjamin Laku Lotelek 3327000000
Emmanuel Loki 3114000000
Pap Chol 3116000000
Paul Jawa 3215000000
Gadafi Wahab 204000000
Jackson Morgan 2214600000
Kenyi Shadrack Elisama Wani 2111900000
Mario Albano 2212800000
Nevello Yoseke 218600000
Ronald Innocent 206300000
Tito 2215400000
Yohanna Paulino Juma 214900000
Angufi Mudasiri 10400000
Athir Thomas 119000100
Bichiok 117600000
Biong Kuol 102100000
Charles Ouma 116000000
David Sebit Thong-Dhang Kou 114600000
Jackson Dwang 116100000
Jimmy Omer Michael 101700000
John Manyang 103400100
Juma Jenaro 119000000
Lazarus Laku 101400000
Machop Chol 103600000
Mandela Malish Lujang 119000000
Manyumow Achol 117300000
Martin Sawi 10000000
Michael Marko 119000000
Nelson Victor Elia 118700000
William Akio 114600000
Yogusuk 119000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.