Skip to content
Play MFF

South Africa

FIFA World Cup 2026

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

Record

P 3 · W 1 D 1 L 1 · Goals 2-3

Top scorers FIFA World Cup 2026

  1. 1Teboho Mokoena0 assists in 3 apps
  2. 1Thapelo Maseko0 assists in 3 apps

Results

Squad FIFA World Cup 2026

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Aubrey Modiba443470010
Evidence Makgopa422130000
Ime Okon443600000
Iqraam Rayners421620000
Khuliso Mudau443600000
Mbekezeli Mbokazi443600000
Oswin Appollis432550000
Ronwen Williams443600000
Thalente Mbatha422580010
Jayden Adams321160000
Relebohile Mofokeng321710000
Teboho Mokoena332701020
Thapelo Maseko332451000
Yaya Sithole332290001
Tshepang Moremi20320100
Kamogelo Sebelebele1060000
Lyle Foster11560000
Nkosinathi Sibisi11900010
Themba Zwane10230001

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.