Skip to content
My Football Facts

Somalia

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
1
Lost
9
Goals
3-20

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 Mozambique H L 0-1
9 Oct 2025 Algeria H L 0-3
8 Sep 2025 Uganda A L 0-2
5 Sep 2025 Guinea H L 0-3
25 Mar 2025 Botswana A L 0-2
21 Mar 2025 Guinea A D 0-0
10 Jun 2024 Botswana H L 1-3
7 Jun 2024 Mozambique A L 1-2
21 Nov 2023 Uganda H L 0-1
16 Nov 2023 Algeria A L 1-3

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Abdirahman Mohamud Jama 8872000101
Ahmed Abdullahi Abdi 7650500100
Abdulsamed Abdullahi 6652501200
Abel Gigli 6654000300
Bilal Habib 6433700000
Mohamed Omar 6653800000
Mohamud Ali 6543201200
Yusuf Ahmed 6653100000
Farhan Mohamed Ahmed 509100100
Issa Adim Abatari 5433310000
Mukhtar Suleiman 5436100100
Sakariya Hassan 5119910100
Ali Musse 4433000000
Ali Omar 4432600000
Aweys Adan Iman 4113600000
Faysal Othman 4435600000
Handwalla Bwana 4429800000
Mohamed Awad 4112000000
Saadiq Faisal Elmi 4436000000
Yasir Abdiqadir Sa'Ad 4323700000
Abdi Sharif 3324600000
Fahad Mohamed 3218400000
Yonis Farah 3317600100
Abdi Mohamed 2213500210
Abdi Salim 2217900000
Abdulkadir Sidow 202600000
Abdulle Abdullahi Abdulle 2218000000
Ayman Mohamed Hussein 2010500000
Hussein Mohamed 215200000
Ibrahim Ilyas 2217400000
Ismail Shirwa 217210000
Mohamed Ali Mohamed 2218000000
Muba Nour 203500000
Mustaf Yuusuf 2218000000
Omar Jama 2213600000
Abdullahi Osman 101100000
Ahmed Isse 117000000
Ayub Abdulkadir 101300000
Ayuub Ahmed-Nur 101400000
Ismail Haji 116400000
Isse Abdulkadir Ibrahim 119000000
Isse Ismail 119000000
Mahad Mohamed Abdulkadir 10300000
Mohamed Ahmed Osman 10100100
Siad Haji 101700000
Suleyman Abdi 104400000
Yonis Yusuf Abdurisag 119000000
Zakariyah Nur 101300000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.