Skip to content
My Football Facts

Sierra Leone

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
4
Drawn
3
Lost
3
Goals
12-10

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Djibouti A W 2-1
8 Oct 2025 Burkina Faso H L 0-1
9 Sep 2025 Ethiopia H W 2-0
4 Sep 2025 Guinea-Bissau A D 1-1
25 Mar 2025 Egypt A L 0-1
20 Mar 2025 Guinea-Bissau H W 3-1
10 Jun 2024 Burkina Faso A D 2-2
5 Jun 2024 Djibouti H W 2-1
19 Nov 2023 Egypt H L 0-2
15 Nov 2023 Ethiopia A D 0-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Alhassan Koroma 10875011000
Abu Dumbuya 8647100200
Emmanuel Samadia 8871602000
Augustus Kargbo 7752320200
Abdulai Juma Bah 6651711100
Alhaji Sesay 6654000001
Alpha Turay 6654000100
Mohamed Buya Turay 6221600000
Sallieu Tarawallie 6651812000
Kei Kamara 5331811000
Mohamed Billoh Kabba 5329300000
Momoh Kamara 5430510000
Nathaniel Jalloh 5544700200
Osman Kakay 5545001000
Tyrese Fornah 5536700110
Alpha Conteh 4010400000
Alusine Koroma 4325800000
Mustapha Bundu 4320410000
Saidu Fofanah 4327001000
Sullay Kaikai 4322400000
Amadou Bakayoko 318110000
Daniel Kanu 3114100000
Ibrahim Sillah 305500000
John Bilili Sesay 3219800000
Mohamed Bangura 319300000
Mohamed Kamara 3220600000
Musa Kamara 31011000
Abdul Jarju Kabia 2218000110
Curtis Davies 2218010000
Ibrahim Sesay 2218000001
Momoh Dumbuya 201100000
Rodney Michael 201501000
Abdoulie Jarjue Kabia 119000100
Alhaji Kamara 116700000
Gandi Samuel Sle 118200000
Ibrahim Turay 101210000
Jonathan Morsay 117600000
Josh Koroma 101200000
Kamil Conteh 102100000
Mohamed Kabia 10000000
Sallieu Bah 101000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.