Skip to content
Play MFF

Sheffield Wednesday

EFL Championship 2023-24

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

20th

P 46 · W 15 D 8 L 23 · Goals 44-68 · 53 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2023-24

  1. 7Anthony Musaba5 assists in 43 apps
  2. 7Ike Ugbo1 assists in 18 apps
  3. 6Josh Windass2 assists in 25 apps
  4. 4Marvin Johnson4 assists in 29 apps
  5. 4Bailey Cadamarteri1 assists in 23 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2023-24

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Anthony Musaba43292,6277560
Barry Bannan42413,43012111
Pol Valentín36242,2020020
Akin Famewo35302,6320080
Djeidi Gassama35141,4613330
Bambo Diaby34262,2670121
Liam Palmer34252,3962180
Will Vaulks34252,35503100
Di`Shon Bernard32302,7280281
Michael Smith31111,2184020
Marvin Johnson29252,3544460
Dominic Iorfa28201,7880220
Michael Ihiekwe26221,9251240
Callum Paterson25171,6110160
Josh Windass25221,7606270
Ashley Fletcher2345960111
Bailey Cadamarteri23141,1054100
George Byers22171,3861111
James Beadle19191,7100010
Cameron Dawson18181,6200020
Ike Ugbo18171,3067110
Mallik Wilks1512690020
John Buckley1354620000
Lee Gregory13107191020
Jeff Hendrick1154881030
Ian Poveda1085710100
Juan Delgado1096861040
Devis Vásquez998100010
Momo Diaby822540010
Reece James833000000
Tyreeq Bakinson832870000
Kristian Pedersen411370010
Joey Phuthi1050000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.