Skip to content
My Football Facts

Seychelles

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
10
Goals
2-53

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 Gambia H L 0-7
10 Oct 2025 Ivory Coast H L 0-7
9 Sep 2025 Kenya A L 0-5
3 Sep 2025 Gabon H L 0-4
25 Mar 2025 Burundi A L 0-5
20 Mar 2025 Gabon A L 0-3
11 Jun 2024 Burundi H L 1-3
8 Jun 2024 Gambia A L 1-5
20 Nov 2023 Kenya H L 0-5
17 Nov 2023 Ivory Coast A L 0-9

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Brandon Labrosse 10874001300
Imra Raheriniaina 101088000500
Elie Sopha 8752100100
Lorenzo Hoareau 8334610000
Ryan Henriette 8643510000
Anil Dijoux 6219500000
Makan Cissoko 6432900100
Marcus Payet 6654000000
Tyrone Cadeau 6323000100
Warren Mellie 6654000300
Alfie Walters 5435300000
Charmaine Häusl 5545000000
Dean Mothe 5545000200
Jerron Joubert 5326100100
Carlos Simeon 4436000000
Don Fanchette 4436000100
Johan Gamatice 4115000000
Nick Labiche 4122100100
Vince Fred 4214800100
Gervais Waye-Hive 3324900000
Ian Ah-Kong 3327000000
Josip Ravighia 3219800000
Riano Denis 305000000
Samuel Okolie 318500000
Juninho Mathiot 2216500100
Justin Riaz 2213600000
Kenner Nourrice 2112100100
Lucas Panayi 2218000100
Majid Freminot 205200000
Makhan Bristol-Cissoko 2113000000
Neil Mario Aaron Confiance 2111800000
Stephan Ladouce 215000000
Alvin Michel 119000000
Anelka Adela 102700000
Benoit Marie 119000100
Bertrand Esparon 113700000
Colin Bibi 102000000
Darrel Damoo 102100000
Frederick Renaud 10400000
Helton Monnaie 115900100
Rhio Damoo 115900000
Romeo Barra 119000000
Romeo Padayachi 119000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.