Skip to content
Play MFF

Queens Park Rangers

EFL Championship 2026-27

League position

9th

P 11 · W 4 D 5 L 2 · Goals 15-12 · 17 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2026-27

  1. 3Paul Smyth0 assists in 10 apps
  2. 2Nicolas Madsen1 assists in 9 apps
  3. 2Rumarn Burrell1 assists in 8 apps
  4. 2Ilias Chair1 assists in 5 apps
  5. 1Harvey Vale1 assists in 10 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad EFL Championship 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Pierce Charles11119900000
Ronnie Edwards11119900120
Amadou Mbengue1075670110
Glen Kamara1065710040
Harvey Vale1098121120
Jimmy Dunne10108581000
Kealey Adamson1055990010
Paul Smyth1075573000
Jake Clarke-Salter976490040
Kwame Poku975821000
Nicolas Madsen975742100
Rumarn Burrell865952110
Alfie Lloyd732871000
Dennis Cirkin742990001
Koki Saito733621010
Richard Kone632350010
Tariq Lamptey622240100
Ilias Chair542932100
Jonathan Varane511710010
Leon Scarlett511260010
Boy Kemper442510110
Rayan Kolli331930010
Justin Obikwu10110000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.