Skip to content
My Football Facts

Peru

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONMEBOL

Season so far

Played
18
Won
2
Drawn
6
Lost
10
Goals
6-21

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
10 Sep 2025 Paraguay H L 0-1
5 Sep 2025 Uruguay A L 0-3
11 Jun 2025 Ecuador H D 0-0
6 Jun 2025 Colombia A D 0-0
26 Mar 2025 Venezuela A L 0-1
21 Mar 2025 Bolivia H W 3-1
20 Nov 2024 Argentina A L 0-1
16 Nov 2024 Chile H D 0-0
16 Oct 2024 Brazil A L 0-4
12 Oct 2024 Uruguay H W 1-0
10 Sep 2024 Ecuador A L 0-1
7 Sep 2024 Colombia H D 1-1
22 Nov 2023 Venezuela H D 1-1
16 Nov 2023 Bolivia A L 0-2
18 Oct 2023 Argentina H L 0-2
13 Oct 2023 Chile A L 0-2
13 Sep 2023 Brazil H L 0-1
7 Sep 2023 Paraguay A D 0-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Pedro Gallese 1717153000104
Luis Advíncula 1514113800410
Andy Polo 131182011000
Marcos López 1311101700500
Paolo Guerrero 121078910100
Renato Tapia 1211101200200
Sergio Peña 12873800100
Bryan Reyna 11541801200
Carlos Zambrano 111092000300
Edison Flores 10443710100
Luis Abram 9764100000
Wilder Cartagena 9654700400
Alexander Callens 8869410100
André Carrillo 8652100100
Gianluca Lapadula 8438700000
Oliver Sonne 8336800000
Renzo Garcés 8653700100
Yoshimar Yotún 8866810200
Joao Grimaldo 7337301000
Miguel Araujo 7758610200
Aldo Corzo 6547000100
Alex Valera 6540001000
Luis Ramos 6227000000
Pedro Aquino 6433700100
Piero Quispe 6221101000
Jesús Castillo 5327800100
Kevin Quevedo 5225200100
Miguel Trauco 5436200000
Anderson Santamaría 3211300100
Christofer Gonzales 3316000100
Erick Noriega 3113100000
Franco Zanelatto 3214900000
Jean Pierre Archimbaud 306000000
José Rivera 301700000
Jairo Concha 205200000
Kenji Cabrera 2210800000
Santiago Ormeño 201300000
Carlos Ascues 10100000
Carlos Cáceda 119000001
César Inga 104400000
Jesús Pretell 10200000
Jorge Murrugarra 101200000
Nilson Loyola 114600000
Raúl Ruidíaz 101200000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.