Skip to content
My Football Facts

Niger

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
8
Won
5
Drawn
0
Lost
3
Goals
11-10

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Zambia A W 1-0
8 Oct 2025 Congo H W 3-1
9 Sep 2025 Tanzania A W 1-0
5 Sep 2025 Morocco A L 0-5
21 Mar 2025 Morocco H L 1-2
6 Jun 2024 Congo A W 3-0
21 Nov 2023 Zambia H W 2-1
18 Nov 2023 Tanzania H L 0-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Boubacar Djibrill Goumey 7545711000
Rahim Alhassane 7763001100
Abdoulaye Boureima Katkoré 5437500210
Daniel Sosah 5543930200
Oumar Sako 5539500000
Youssouf Oumarou 5543321100
Amadou Moutari 4219410100
Amadou Sabo 4212000000
Issa Djibrilla 4325502100
Mahamadou Djibo 4436000001
Najeeb Yakubu 4220900000
Ousseini Badamassi 4329700200
Abdoul Madjid Moumouni 3218100100
Abdoul Moumouni 317200100
Abdoul-Latif Djibril Goumey 3213000110
Ali Mohamed 3217100000
Kairou Amoustapha 3110500100
Mahamadou Tanja 3327000101
Victorien Adebayor 3327011000
Aboubacar Camara 2218000000
Boubacar Hainikoye 219000000
Hassane Adamou 2216600000
Ibrahim Moussa Harouna 201100000
Massoudi Salifou 2218000200
Mohamed Abdouramane 2114500000
Ousmane Diabaté 2218000100
Papa Moctar 2216200000
Philippe Boueye 216900000
Salim Abubakar 204800000
Yusif Moussa 2213200000
Adamou Ibrahim Djibo 101800000
Mamane Amadou Sabo 102100000
Yac Diori 119000100

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.