Skip to content
My Football Facts

Nicaragua

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
3
Drawn
0
Lost
1
Goals
9-4

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Panama A L 0-3
7 Jun 2025 Guyana H W 1-0
9 Jun 2024 Belize A W 4-0
6 Jun 2024 Montserrat H W 4-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Bancy Hernández 4328621000
Jaime Moreno 4435831000
Josué Quijano 4436001000
Juan Barrera 4329710100
Junior Arteaga 4324500100
Óscar Acevedo 4431200000
Justing Cano 3219500100
Kevin Serapio 3322000100
Miguel Rodríguez 3327000002
Ariel Arauz 2214900100
Byron Bonilla 206700000
Christian Reyes 2216000000
Emmanuel Gómez 203300000
Harold Medina 2113411000
Henry Niño 202300000
Jacob Montes 217110000
Jason Coronel 219200000
Juan Luis Pérez 2218000100
Marvin Fletes 2218000000
Matias Belli Moldskred 2110400000
Nextaly Rodríguez 216100000
Ariagner Smith 114600000
Jason Vega 119000000
Jorge García 10200000
Luis Fernando Coronel 10500000
Steven Cáceres 102000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.