Skip to content
My Football Facts

Nepal

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
0
Drawn
1
Lost
5
Goals
2-20

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Yemen A D 2-2
6 Jun 2024 UAE H L 0-4
26 Mar 2024 Bahrain A L 0-3
21 Mar 2024 Bahrain H L 0-5
21 Nov 2023 Yemen H L 0-2
16 Nov 2023 UAE A L 0-4
17 Oct 2023 Laos A W 1-0
12 Oct 2023 Laos H D 1-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Kiran Chemjong 8872000001
Sanish Shrestha 8768700000
Ananta Tamang 7761900100
Gillespye Jung Karki 7756510000
Hisub Thapaliya 7116300000
Laken Limbu 7755800200
Manish Dangi 7653610200
Rohit Chand 6654000000
Utsav Rai 6549400000
Anjan Bista 5536500000
Chhiring Lama 5441700000
Dinesh Henjan 5225400200
Arik Bista 4221912100
Ayush Ghalan 418900000
Bharat Khawas 4325900000
Sanjeeb Bista 4327211100
Aashish Chaudhary 3322600100
Bishal Basnet 3215100100
Saubhagya Rai 3110100000
Abhishek Limbu 2218000000
Amrit Shrestha 202800100
Mani Kumar Lama 201300000
Samir Tamang 219900000
Sesehang Angdembe 2218000000
Yogesh Gurung 205500100
Anjan Rai 10500000
Awas Lamichhane 114600000
Basant Jimba 112200000
Rajesh Pariyar 101100000
Sumit Shrestha 114600100

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.