Skip to content
My Football Facts

Mongolia

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
0
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
0
Goals
0-0

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
17 Oct 2023 Afghanistan H L 0-1
12 Oct 2023 Afghanistan A L 0-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Amgalanbat Batbaatar 215000100
Ariunbold Batsaikhan 2218000000
Baljinnyam Batmunkh 2217600000
Dulguun Amaraa 2217600000
Filip Andersen 2218000100
Ganbold Ganbayar 2216200000
Gerelt-Od Bat-Orgil 215800000
Munkh-Erdene Batkhyag 2110400000
Orkhon Munkh-Orgil 2218000000
Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 215000000
Temulen Uuganbat 219300100
Tserenbat Baasanjav 2218000000
Tsogtbayar Batbayar 203000000
Uuganbat Bat-Erdene 2113400000
Baatartsogt Namsrai 101500000
Bayartsengel Purevdorj 104700000
Tsend-Ayush Khurelbaatar 117800010
Turbat Daginaa 117500000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.