Skip to content
My Football Facts

Mauritania

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
1
Drawn
4
Lost
5
Goals
4-13

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 Senegal A L 0-4
10 Oct 2025 Sudan A D 0-0
9 Sep 2025 South Sudan H D 0-0
5 Sep 2025 Togo H W 2-0
25 Mar 2025 DR Congo H L 0-2
22 Mar 2025 Togo A D 2-2
9 Jun 2024 Senegal H L 0-1
6 Jun 2024 Sudan H L 0-2
21 Nov 2023 South Sudan A D 0-0
15 Nov 2023 DR Congo A L 0-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Aboubakary Koita 101085210100
Bodda Mouhsine 9977700100
Nouh Mohamed El Abd 9874400100
Lamine Ba 8870300000
Sidi Bouna Amar 8339701000
Aly Abeid 7753411200
Ibrahima Keita 7542500000
Papa Ndiaga Yade 7438110200
Abdallahi Mahmoud 6434910000
Khadim Diaw 6336600100
Beyatt Lekoueiry 5435900200
Guessouma Fofana 5540200200
Hemeya Tanji 5431500000
Abderrahmane Sarr 4436000003
Babacar Niasse 4436000001
Bakari Camara 4113100000
Demini Saleck 4436000000
Idrissa Thiam 4319600000
Pape Ibnou Ba 4217800000
Sidi Yacoub 4111300000
Maata Magassa 3323500200
Mamadou Diallo 315900000
Mohamed Soueid 316100000
Oumar Ngom 3216700100
Aboubakar Kamara 2110700000
Ahmed M'Bareck 203500000
Hassan Houbeib 2218000000
Mamadou Diop 2218000000
Mamadou Sy 204700000
Sidi Amar 2111900000
Souleymane Anne 217300000
Yali Dellahi 2218000000
Amar Haïdara 101600000
Bakary N'Diaye 119000000
El Mami Tetah 10400000
Mohamed Saïd 101600000
Omaré Gassama 102900000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.