Skip to content
My Football Facts

Mali

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
5
Drawn
3
Lost
2
Goals
17-6

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Madagascar H W 4-1
8 Oct 2025 Chad A W 2-0
8 Sep 2025 Ghana A L 0-1
4 Sep 2025 Comoros H W 3-0
24 Mar 2025 Central African Republic A D 0-0
20 Mar 2025 Comoros A W 3-0
11 Jun 2024 Madagascar A D 0-0
6 Jun 2024 Ghana H L 1-2
20 Nov 2023 Central African Republic H D 1-1
17 Nov 2023 Chad H W 3-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Dorgeles Nene 10551430100
Kamory Doumbia 10974780000
Aliou Dieng 8866900100
Lassine Sinayoko 8542321100
Lassana Coulibaly 7646911000
Mohamed Camara 7645400000
Mamadou Fofana 6654000100
Sikou Niakaté 6654000000
Amadou Dante 5437401000
Djigui Diarra 5545000004
Mamadou Sangaré 5218900000
Youssoufou Niakaté 5114111000
Amadou Haidara 4216801000
El Bilal Touré 4328401000
Gaoussou Diarra 4114210000
Moussa Sylla 402600000
Mustapha Sangaré 4215401000
Salim Diakite 4434900000
Yves Bissouma 4323702000
Abdoulaye Diaby 3322600000
Adama Traoré 3216300000
Ibrahima Sissoko 3113310000
Mamadou Samassa 3327000001
Ousmane Camara 3114300000
Cheick Oumar Konaté 2110000000
Daouda Guindo 2218000000
Falaye Sacko 219000000
Fodé Doucouré 2214900000
Fousseni Diabaté 219801000
Hamari Traoré 2218001000
Ismael Diawara 2218000000
Kiki Kouyaté 2112500000
Massadio Haidara 2218001100
Modibo Sagnan 2214500000
Moussa Diarra 2215700000
Moussa Doumbia 218200000
Sekou Koita 202600000
Cheick Doucouré 119000000
Diadie Samassékou 103500000
Gaoussou Diakité 10900100
Ibrahima Koné 101800000
Ismaila Coulibaly 118100000
Mamadou Camara 10300000
Woyo Coulibaly 119001000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.