Skip to content
My Football Facts

Liberia

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
3
Lost
4
Goals
10-12

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Oct 2025 Equatorial Guinea A D 1-1
9 Oct 2025 Namibia H W 3-1
8 Sep 2025 Malawi A D 2-2
4 Sep 2025 Tunisia A L 0-3
24 Mar 2025 São Tomé and Príncipe H W 2-1
19 Mar 2025 Tunisia H L 0-1
9 Jun 2024 São Tomé and Príncipe A W 1-0
5 Jun 2024 Namibia A D 1-1
20 Nov 2023 Equatorial Guinea H L 0-1
17 Nov 2023 Malawi H L 0-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Oscar 101090000000
Divine Teah 8333201000
Sampson Dweh 8872000300
Edward Ledlum 7439810000
Ayouba Kosiah 6544530000
Mo Sangare 6436500000
Nohan Kenneh 6538300110
Philip Tarnue 6545700200
Prince Balde 6654000100
Solomon Tweh 6652701100
Nelson Laomie 5435703100
Jegbay Morris Konneh 408900000
Kemoh Kamara 4334800100
Nicholas Andrews 4324120000
William Gibson 4111200000
Jimmy Farkarlun 3316310000
Junior Yeanaye 3327000000
Mamadu Bah 3222410000
Mark Pabai 3324000000
Sabastine Teclar 3221000000
Sheikh Sesay 318411000
Tommy Songo 3327000000
Abdulai Koulibaly 2218000001
Albert Korvah 217200000
Ashley Williams 2114700000
Augustine Otu 218200000
Daniel Toe 205700000
Emmanuel Fully 2218000000
Emmanuel Gono 215900100
Jamal Arago 2110700000
Joel Johnson 2218000000
Lawrence Kumeh 2213400000
Natus Jamel Swen 2210200000
Peter Wilson 204600000
Terry Sackor 2217700000
Tonia Tisdell 218100000
William Jebor 219900000
Abdulai Bility 117910000
Abu Kamara 101700000
Armah Vaikainah 10500000
Boison Wynney 113300000
Brem Soumaoro 112900000
Chauncy Freeman 10600000
Kpah Sherman 119000000
Marcus Macauley 117300000
Mohammed Kamara 119000100
Sheku Sheriff 115500000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.