Skip to content
My Football Facts

Lesotho

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
3
Lost
5
Goals
6-14

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Oct 2025 Zimbabwe H W 1-0
10 Oct 2025 Nigeria H L 1-2
9 Sep 2025 Benin A L 0-4
5 Sep 2025 South Africa H L 0-3
25 Mar 2025 Rwanda A D 1-1
21 Mar 2025 South Africa A L 0-2
11 Jun 2024 Rwanda H L 0-1
7 Jun 2024 Zimbabwe A W 2-0
21 Nov 2023 Benin H D 0-0
16 Nov 2023 Nigeria A D 1-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Sekhoane Moerane 101090000103
Tsepo Toloane 9446400100
Motlomelo Mkhwanazi 8872011500
Sera Motebang 8653100000
Thabang Malane 8760000100
Thabo Makhele 8872000000
Jane Thabantso 7654510200
Lehlohonolo Matsau 7752600100
Neo Mokhachane 7333901000
Fusi Matlabe 6548700000
Tsepang Sefali 6431300200
Tshwarelo Bereng 6538500100
Katleho Makateng 5328100000
Lehlohonolo Fothoane 5324411100
Lisema Lebokollane 5543000000
Rethabile Rasethuntsa 5540610000
Thabo Lesaoana 4322800000
Thabo Matsoele 4330401100
Hlompho Kalake 3114320000
Kananelo Rapuleng 3114900000
Keketso Snyder 3218700000
Motete Mohai 2218000100
Mphale Mphalaole 219600000
Rethabile Mokokoana 2218000000
Sunny Jane 229600000
Teboho Letsema 203500000
Thabiso Brown 215300000
Thabo Maphakisa 20300000
Tlotliso Phatsisi 204600000
Bokang Sello 10600000
Lebohang Lesako 102100000
Lemohang Lintsa 114600000
Mohlomi Makhetha 119000000
Siyabonga Monyaka 101200000
Thato Sefoli 119000000
Tumelo Khutlang 104400000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.