Skip to content
My Football Facts

India

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
3
Goals
3-7

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Qatar A L 1-2
6 Jun 2024 Kuwait H D 0-0
26 Mar 2024 Afghanistan H L 1-2
21 Mar 2024 Afghanistan A D 0-0
21 Nov 2023 Qatar H L 0-3
16 Nov 2023 Kuwait A W 1-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Lallianzuala Chhangte 6438111000
Rahul Bheke 6654000200
Liston Colaco 5218700000
Manvir Singh 5434610000
Nikhil Poojary 5545000100
Sunil Chhetri 5542110000
Anirudh Thapa 4213800000
Anwar Ali 4436000100
Apuia 4436000000
Brandon Fernandes 4220600200
Gurpreet Singh Sandhu 4436000103
Naorem Mahesh Singh 4114600000
Sahal Abdul Samad 4218200000
Suresh Singh 4436000000
Jeakson Singh 3324900000
Subhasish Bose 3221000100
Vikram Partap Singh 317600200
Akash Mishra 2215000000
Edmund Lalrindika 201100100
Jay Gupta 2216900000
Rahim Ali 2110800000
Rahul KP 20700000
Sandesh Jhingan 2218000100
Amrinder Singh 119000000
Deepak Tangri 101600100
Gurmeet Singh 119000000
Ishan Pandita 10700000
Lalchungnunga 10000000
Mehtab Singh 119000000
Nandha Kumar Sekar 10400000
Rohit Kumar 10000000
Udanta Singh 114600000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.