Skip to content
My Football Facts

Honduras

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
4
Drawn
0
Lost
0
Goals
12-2

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Antigua and Barbuda H W 2-0
7 Jun 2025 Cayman Islands A W 1-0
10 Jun 2024 Bermuda A W 6-1
7 Jun 2024 Cuba H W 3-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Andy Nájar 4432910000
Choco Lozano 4425511000
Deybi Flores 4433400000
Edrick Menjívar 4436000002
Kervin Arriaga 4328210000
Luis Palma 4428404000
Alexy Vega 306410000
Edwin Rodríguez 3217421000
Joseph Rosales 3218301000
Luis Vega 3327010000
Alexander López 219001000
Carlos Mejía 205200100
Carlos Meléndez 2218000000
David Ruiz 2111011000
Getsel Montes 2218010000
Jorge Álvarez 2214400000
Julián Martínez 2217700000
Romell Quioto 2211900000
Yustin Arboleda 204001000
Bryan Róchez 102410000
Carlos Pineda 102000000
Francisco Martínez 101400000
Javier Arriaga 119000000
Jorge Benguche 104400000
Luis Crisanto 10800000
Marcelo Santos 102300000
Michaell Chirinos 118300000
Rubilio Castillo 101310000
Wesly Decas 101400000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.