Skip to content
My Football Facts

Guyana

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
0
Lost
2
Goals
6-4

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Montserrat H W 3-0
7 Jun 2025 Nicaragua A L 0-1
11 Jun 2024 Belize H W 3-1
7 Jun 2024 Panama A L 0-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Jalen Jones 4436000000
Nathan Ferguson 4222910100
Nathan Moriah-Welsh 4435503100
Omari Glasgow 4436011000
Curtez Kellman 3327000100
Kelsey Benjamin 3218002100
Osaze De Rosario 3216610000
Akel Clarke 2218000001
Daniel Wilson 2210800000
Deon Moore 219320100
Elliot Bonds 2216900000
Enoch George 216900000
Kadell Daniel 202900000
Leo Lovell 2218000000
Liam Butts 204700000
Liam Gordon 2217510100
Quillan Roberts 2218000000
Reiss Greenidge 2217800100
Stephen Duke-McKenna 2216200000
Terence Vancooten 2215900100
Colin Nelson 119000000
Darron Niles 101600000
Kvist Paul 10200000
Maliq Cadogan 119000000
Neron Barrow 101600000
Nicholas McArthur 10200000
Romaine Brackenridge 119000000
Ryan Hackett 10500000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.